Railan is a 26-year-old Brazil right wing-back playing for Cuiabá. In the Série B 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (rating 7.01). Market value: €384k.
Profile
Shirt: 37
Age: 26
Country: Brazil
Market value: €384.5k
Série B 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 16
Matches: 19
Minutes played: 1399
Rating: 7.01
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 1.77 (0.11 per 90) · 89.42307692307693th percentile
xGOT: 0.45 (0.03 per 90) · 56.730769230769226th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.77 (0.11 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
Shots: 24 (1.54 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.32 per 90) · 79.8076923076923th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.26 per 90) · 83.65384615384616th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.44 (0.03 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile
Accurate passes: 362 (23.29 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.0 (77.02 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
Accurate long balls: 23 (1.48 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.6 (42.59 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 57 (3.67 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
Chances created: 13 (0.84 per 90) · 56.730769230769226th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Successful crosses: 8 (0.51 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
Cross accuracy: 16.0 (16.00 per 90) · 25th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 20 (1.29 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
Duels won: 89 (5.73 per 90) · 75th percentile
Duels won %: 54.6 (54.60 per 90) · 67.3076923076923th percentile
Aerials won: 17 (1.09 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.1 (53.13 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
Touches: 925 (59.51 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 21 (1.35 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
Dispossessed: 14 (0.90 per 90) · 10.576923076923077th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (1.48 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 93 (5.98 per 90) · 71.15384615384616th percentile
Tackles: 29 (1.87 per 90) · 73.07692307692307th percentile
Interceptions: 26 (1.67 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.13 per 90) · 22.115384615384613th percentile
Fouls committed: 23 (1.48 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
Recoveries: 73 (4.70 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
Dribbled past: 9 (0.58 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Clearances: 36 (2.32 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.26 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (0.77 per 90) · 50.96153846153846th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.71 (0.82 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.13 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Athletic Club MG 3-0 · 4'
Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Criciúma 2-0 · 0'
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Botafogo SP 1-2 · 0'
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Goiás 1-1 · 0'
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Operário-PR 1-0 · 0'
Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Ceará 1-3 · 0'
Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Fortaleza 1-1 · 0'
Mon, 27 Jul 2026 · at Sport Recife 1-1 · 70' · rating 6.7