Finley Potter is a 22-year-old England center back playing for Fleetwood Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.21). Market value: €196k.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 22
Country: England
Market value: €196.4k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 990
Rating: 7.21
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 78.72340425531915th percentile
xG: 0.37 (0.03 per 90) · 63.829787234042556th percentile
xGOT: 0.57 (0.05 per 90) · 78.72340425531915th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.37 (0.03 per 90) · 63.829787234042556th percentile
Shots: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 71.27659574468085th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 51.06382978723404th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 74.46808510638297th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.36 (0.03 per 90) · 76.59574468085107th percentile
Accurate passes: 416 (37.82 per 90) · 86.17021276595744th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.3 (76.33 per 90) · 51.06382978723404th percentile
Accurate long balls: 33 (3.00 per 90) · 85.1063829787234th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 35.5 (35.48 per 90) · 59.57446808510638th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 78 (7.09 per 90) · 95.74468085106383th percentile
Chances created: 9 (0.82 per 90) · 94.68085106382979th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 52.12765957446809th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 53.191489361702125th percentile
Duels won: 67 (6.09 per 90) · 85.1063829787234th percentile
Duels won %: 54.5 (54.47 per 90) · 23.404255319148938th percentile
Aerials won: 40 (3.64 per 90) · 79.7872340425532th percentile
Aerials won %: 52.6 (52.63 per 90) · 20.212765957446805th percentile
Touches: 749 (68.09 per 90) · 91.48936170212765th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 13 (1.18 per 90) · 77.6595744680851th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 1.0638297872340425th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 81.91489361702128th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 122 (11.09 per 90) · 92.5531914893617th percentile
Tackles: 18 (1.64 per 90) · 93.61702127659575th percentile
Interceptions: 14 (1.27 per 90) · 80.85106382978722th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 75.53191489361703th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (0.82 per 90) · 21.27659574468085th percentile
Recoveries: 34 (3.09 per 90) · 73.40425531914893th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 44.680851063829785th percentile
Clearances: 82 (7.45 per 90) · 90.42553191489363th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 84.04255319148936th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.00 per 90) · 22.340425531914892th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 19.20 (1.75 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 13.829787234042554th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.7
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Walsall 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Barnsley 4-1 · 45' · rating 7
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Salford City 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.3