Shinnosuke Fukuda is a 26-year-old Japan right back playing for Legia Warszawa. In the J. League 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.04). Market value: €518k.
Profile
Height: 174 cm
Shirt: 2
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Japan
Market value: €517.8k
J. League 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 4
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 360
Rating: 7.04
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 70th percentile
xG: 0.19 (0.05 per 90) · 46.25th percentile
xGOT: 0.26 (0.06 per 90) · 65th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.19 (0.05 per 90) · 46.25th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.25 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 45th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
xA: 0.79 (0.20 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
Accurate passes: 159 (39.75 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.1 (81.12 per 90) · 60th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (1.50 per 90) · 47.5th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (1.00 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
Cross accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 45th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 50th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Duels won: 13 (3.25 per 90) · 33.75th percentile
Duels won %: 54.2 (54.17 per 90) · 58.75th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.00 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 27.500000000000004th percentile
Touches: 312 (78.00 per 90) · 47.5th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (1.25 per 90) · 35th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 40th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 23.75th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 22 (5.50 per 90) · 43.75th percentile
Tackles: 4 (1.00 per 90) · 31.25th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 33.75th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 33.75th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (4.00 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 48.75th percentile
Clearances: 14 (3.50 per 90) · 61.25000000000001th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (2.00 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.43 (1.61 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Cracovia 1-1 · 0'
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Wisła Kraków 2-0 · 0'
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Avispa Fukuoka 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Mito Hollyhock 1-3 · 90' · rating 6.2
Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Kawasaki Frontale 2-2 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.2
Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · at V-Varen Nagasaki 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
Wed, 6 May 2026 · at Avispa Fukuoka 1-1 · 67' · rating 6.7
Sat, 2 May 2026 · vs Shimizu S-Pulse 1-2 · 25' · rating 6.4