Victor Froholdt

Updated

Victor Froholdt is a 20-year-old Denmark central midfielder playing for FC Porto. In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.34). Market value: €47.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 187 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 20
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Denmark
  • Market value: €47.3m

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 629
  • Rating: 7.34
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 94.5945945945946th percentile
  • xG: 2.48 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.89 (0.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.48 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 10 (1.43 per 90) · 95.94594594594594th percentile
  • Shots on target: 6 (0.86 per 90) · 97.2972972972973th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.94 (0.13 per 90) · 89.1891891891892th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 130 (18.60 per 90) · 45.94594594594595th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 83.9 (83.87 per 90) · 45.94594594594595th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 25.675675675675674th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 55.4054054054054th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 16.216216216216218th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 79.72972972972973th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 79.72972972972973th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 95.94594594594594th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 66.21621621621621th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 36.486486486486484th percentile
  • Duels won: 27 (3.86 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
  • Duels won %: 35.5 (35.53 per 90) · 10.81081081081081th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 16.216216216216218th percentile
  • Touches: 260 (37.20 per 90) · 47.2972972972973th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 26 (3.72 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 4.054054054054054th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.86 per 90) · 54.054054054054056th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 21 (3.00 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Tackles: 10 (1.43 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Interceptions: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 39.189189189189186th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 10 (1.43 per 90) · 22.972972972972975th percentile
  • Recoveries: 32 (4.58 per 90) · 89.1891891891892th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 55.4054054054054th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 9.45945945945946th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 41.891891891891895th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 97.2972972972973th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 63.51351351351351th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.54 (0.79 per 90) · 47.2972972972973th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Real Betis 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Marítimo 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Wales 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Portugal 2-4 · 16' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Wales 2-0 · 3'
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · at Norway 3-2 · 75' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Benfica 3-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · vs Moreirense 2-1 · 89' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Académico Viseu 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Arouca 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.3

Career

Trophies

  • Super Cup (FC Porto): 2026/2027
  • Liga Portugal (FC Porto): 2025/2026
  • Superligaen (FC København): 2024/2025
  • DBU Pokalen (FC København): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Victor Froholdt scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 7 Liga Portugal matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.34.

Which team does Victor Froholdt play for?

FC Porto, as a central midfielder.

What is Victor Froholdt's market value?

About €47.3m.