Rodrigo Pérez is a 30-year-old Uruguay defensive midfielder playing for Unión La Calera. In the Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.55). Market value: €258k.
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 23
Age: 30
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Uruguay
Market value: €257.8k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 466
Rating: 6.55
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.77 per 90) · 27.500000000000004th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 202 (39.01 per 90) · 26.25th percentile
Pass accuracy: 79.2 (79.22 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (1.55 per 90) · 17.5th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 5th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 12 (2.32 per 90) · 90th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 16.25th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.58 per 90) · 32.5th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 41.25th percentile
Duels won: 36 (6.95 per 90) · 28.749999999999996th percentile
Duels won %: 48.0 (48.00 per 90) · 35th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (1.93 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 27.500000000000004th percentile
Touches: 352 (67.98 per 90) · 25th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (1.35 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (1.35 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 43 (8.30 per 90) · 40th percentile
Tackles: 16 (3.09 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.35 per 90) · 30th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 36.25th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.55 per 90) · 66.25th percentile
Recoveries: 21 (4.06 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (1.16 per 90) · 65th percentile
Clearances: 18 (3.48 per 90) · 52.5th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 61.25000000000001th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 82.5th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 51.24999999999999th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 2.5th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Deportes Concepción 1-1 · 80' · rating 6.6
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Universidad Católica 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad Católica 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.2