Baianinho
Updated
Baianinho is a 27-year-old Brazil left winger playing for Floresta. In the Série B 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 15 appearances (rating 6.13).
Profile
- Height: 165 cm
- Age: 27
- Country: Brazil
Série B 2026
- Goals: 1
- Assists: 0
- Started: 6
- Matches: 15
- Minutes played: 638
- Rating: 6.13
- Yellow cards: 3
- Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
- Goals: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
- xG: 1.63 (0.23 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
- xGOT: 1.11 (0.16 per 90) · 82.6923076923077th percentile
- xG excl. penalty: 1.63 (0.23 per 90) · 85.57692307692307th percentile
- Shots: 11 (1.55 per 90) · 64.42307692307693th percentile
- Shots on target: 3 (0.42 per 90) · 58.65384615384615th percentile
- Headed shots: 3 (0.42 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
Season — Passing
- Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- xA: 0.31 (0.04 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
- Accurate passes: 68 (9.59 per 90) · 4.807692307692308th percentile
- Pass accuracy: 72.3 (72.34 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
- Accurate long balls: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 3.8461538461538463th percentile
- Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 100th percentile
- Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
- Chances created: 8 (1.13 per 90) · 35.57692307692308th percentile
- Big chances created: 2 (0.28 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
- Successful crosses: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 3.8461538461538463th percentile
- Cross accuracy: 6.2 (6.25 per 90) · 3.8461538461538463th percentile
Season — Possession
- Dribbles: 13 (1.83 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
- Dribbles success rate: 43.3 (43.33 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
- Duels won: 50 (7.05 per 90) · 48.07692307692308th percentile
- Duels won %: 36.5 (36.50 per 90) · 1.9230769230769231th percentile
- Aerials won: 7 (0.99 per 90) · 25th percentile
- Aerials won %: 22.6 (22.58 per 90) · 5.769230769230769th percentile
- Touches: 287 (40.49 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
- Touches in opposition box: 28 (3.95 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
- Dispossessed: 13 (1.83 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile
- Fouls won: 23 (3.24 per 90) · 77.88461538461539th percentile
Season — Defending
- Defensive actions: 12 (1.69 per 90) · 0.9615384615384616th percentile
- Tackles: 8 (1.13 per 90) · 18.269230769230766th percentile
- Interceptions: 3 (0.42 per 90) · 2.8846153846153846th percentile
- Fouls committed: 28 (3.95 per 90) · 21.153846153846153th percentile
- Recoveries: 35 (4.94 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
- Dribbled past: 9 (1.27 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
- Clearances: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (1.97 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
- xG against while on pitch: 17.31 (2.44 per 90) · 40.38461538461539th percentile
Season — Discipline
- Yellow cards: 3 (0.42 per 90) · 31.73076923076923th percentile
- Red cards: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
- Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Avaí 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
- Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · at Vila Nova 6-0 · 45' · rating 5.6
- Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · vs Náutico 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
- Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at Ceará 2-0 · 26' · rating 5.8
- Wed, 22 Jul 2026 · at Operário-PR 3-2 · 25' · rating 6.2
- Sat, 18 Jul 2026 · vs Goiás 1-2 · 45' · rating 5.8
- Wed, 8 Jul 2026 · vs Criciúma 1-2 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
- Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · at Fortaleza 2-0 · 45' · rating 5.8
- Sun, 28 Jun 2026 · at Atlético-GO 2-0 · 58' · rating 6.2
- Mon, 22 Jun 2026 · vs Novorizontino 0-2 · 45' · rating 6.1
Career
- Floresta 2026–2026 · 5 apps, 0 goals
- Ponte Preta 2026–2026 · 17 apps, 1 goals
- Capivariano 2025–2026 · 8 apps, 2 goals
- CSA 2025–2025 · 21 apps, 1 goals
- Capivariano 2025–2025 · 17 apps, 3 goals
- Cianorte 2024–2024 · 16 apps, 0 goals
- Capivariano 2024–2024 · 3 apps, 1 goals
- Esporte Clube Internacional (SC) 2024–2024 · 10 apps, 0 goals
- Caldense 2022–2023 · 11 apps, 1 goals
- Sociedade Esportiva Juventude 2021–2021 · 3 apps, 3 goals
- Brusque 2019–2020 · 9 apps, 0 goals
- Joinville 2018–2019 · 14 apps, 0 goals
- Brusque 2018–2018 · ? apps, ? goals
- Joinville 2017–2018 · ? apps, ? goals
- Brusque 2016–2017 · 4 apps, 0 goals
Trophies
- Paulista A2 (Capivariano): 2025
- Recopa Catarinense (Brusque): 2020
- Copa Santa Catarina (Brusque): 2019
Questions
How many goals has Baianinho scored this season?
1 goals and 0 assists in 15 Série B matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.13.
Which team does Baianinho play for?
Floresta (on loan), as a left winger.