Irakli Yegoian is a 22-year-old Georgia central midfielder playing for Excelsior. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 5 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.71). Market value: €1.9m.
Profile
Height: 168 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Georgia
Market value: €1.9m
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 3
Assists: 5
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 795
Rating: 7.71
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
xG: 1.67 (0.19 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
xGOT: 3.25 (0.37 per 90) · 93.58974358974359th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.88 (0.10 per 90) · 75.64102564102564th percentile
Shots: 19 (2.15 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.02 per 90) · 93.58974358974359th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 2.53 (0.29 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Accurate passes: 275 (31.13 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.8 (81.85 per 90) · 34.61538461538461th percentile
Accurate long balls: 22 (2.49 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 15 (1.70 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Chances created: 18 (2.04 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
Big chances created: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Successful crosses: 13 (1.47 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Cross accuracy: 35.1 (35.14 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 19 (2.15 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 52.8 (52.78 per 90) · 67.94871794871796th percentile
Duels won: 54 (6.11 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Duels won %: 45.8 (45.76 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile
Aerials won: 8 (0.91 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Touches: 560 (63.40 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 34 (3.85 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Dispossessed: 20 (2.26 per 90) · 0th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.36 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 34 (3.85 per 90) · 75.64102564102564th percentile
Tackles: 15 (1.70 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.91 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.79 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
Recoveries: 50 (5.66 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 7 (0.79 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Dribbled past: 13 (1.47 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 9 (1.02 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 67.94871794871796th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 18 (2.04 per 90) · 8.974358974358974th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 16.23 (1.84 per 90) · 10.256410256410255th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at SC Heerenveen 4-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs FC Groningen 1-5 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · at Northern Ireland 0-0 · 16' · rating 5.9
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at Hungary 1-0 · 45' · rating 5.9