Ngal Ayel Mukau is a 21-year-old DR Congo right winger playing for Lille. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.84). Market value: €16.9m.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 17
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Left
Country: DR Congo
Market value: €16.9m
Ligue 1 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 400
Rating: 6.84
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.12 (0.03 per 90) · 29.166666666666668th percentile
xGOT: 0.07 (0.02 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.12 (0.03 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.18 (0.04 per 90) · 40.27777777777778th percentile
Accurate passes: 150 (33.75 per 90) · 47.22222222222222th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.7 (87.72 per 90) · 54.166666666666664th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (1.13 per 90) · 29.166666666666668th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 47.22222222222222th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 36 (8.10 per 90) · 86.11111111111111th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 43.05555555555556th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
Duels won: 17 (3.83 per 90) · 47.22222222222222th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.05555555555556th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 48.61111111111111th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 48.61111111111111th percentile
Touches: 238 (53.55 per 90) · 47.22222222222222th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 13.88888888888889th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 40.27777777777778th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 19.444444444444446th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 25 (5.63 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Tackles: 10 (2.25 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.80 per 90) · 75th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 30.555555555555557th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.13 per 90) · 45.83333333333333th percentile
Recoveries: 25 (5.63 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.45 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.90 per 90) · 29.166666666666668th percentile
Clearances: 6 (1.35 per 90) · 54.166666666666664th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 61.111111111111114th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.67 per 90) · 69.44444444444444th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.52 (1.24 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Brest 1-1 · 77' · rating 7.1
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Arsenal 3-0 · 72' · rating 5.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Le Havre 1-0 · 73' · rating 6.7