Eder García is a 22-year-old Spain central midfielder playing for Córdoba. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.02).
Profile
Shirt: 28
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 3
Assists: 1
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 617
Rating: 7.02
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 96.18320610687023th percentile
xG: 0.78 (0.11 per 90) · 79.38931297709924th percentile
xGOT: 1.39 (0.20 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.78 (0.11 per 90) · 80.1526717557252th percentile
Shots: 14 (2.04 per 90) · 87.78625954198473th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 80.91603053435115th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 64.12213740458014th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
xA: 0.25 (0.04 per 90) · 36.6412213740458th percentile
Accurate passes: 178 (25.96 per 90) · 57.25190839694656th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.4 (84.36 per 90) · 57.25190839694656th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 39.69465648854962th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 51.908396946564885th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 10 (1.46 per 90) · 36.6412213740458th percentile
Chances created: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 54.19847328244275th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 74.04580152671755th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 38.93129770992366th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50.38167938931297th percentile
Duels won: 27 (3.94 per 90) · 54.19847328244275th percentile
Duels won %: 54.0 (54.00 per 90) · 70.22900763358778th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
Aerials won %: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 35.87786259541985th percentile
Touches: 303 (44.20 per 90) · 53.43511450381679th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 13 (1.90 per 90) · 77.86259541984732th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 47.32824427480916th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.75 per 90) · 77.86259541984732th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 15 (2.19 per 90) · 34.35114503816794th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 40.458015267175576th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 43.51145038167939th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 35.87786259541985th percentile
Recoveries: 22 (3.21 per 90) · 47.32824427480916th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 70.99236641221374th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 30.53435114503817th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.31 per 90) · 26.717557251908396th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.12 (1.33 per 90) · 30.53435114503817th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 14.50381679389313th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Leganés 0-1 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Eldense 2-1 · 68' · rating 6.4
Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Tenerife 3-2 · 67' · 1 goal · rating 8