Favour Fawunmi is a 20-year-old England attacking midfielder playing for Oldham Athletic. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.01). Market value: €339k.
Profile
Shirt: 17
Age: 20
Country: England
Market value: €339.5k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 2
Started: 8
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 574
Rating: 7.01
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 90.10989010989012th percentile
xG: 2.23 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
xGOT: 1.80 (0.28 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.23 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 17 (2.67 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (0.78 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 93.4065934065934th percentile
xA: 1.15 (0.18 per 90) · 83.51648351648352th percentile
Accurate passes: 93 (14.58 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.8 (78.81 per 90) · 68.13186813186813th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.78 per 90) · 29.67032967032967th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (1.25 per 90) · 29.67032967032967th percentile
Chances created: 11 (1.72 per 90) · 82.41758241758241th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 74.72527472527473th percentile
Successful crosses: 12 (1.88 per 90) · 89.01098901098901th percentile
Cross accuracy: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 83.51648351648352th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 16 (2.51 per 90) · 97.8021978021978th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 64.0 (64.00 per 90) · 80.21978021978022th percentile
Duels won: 38 (5.96 per 90) · 59.34065934065934th percentile
Duels won %: 47.5 (47.50 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 3.296703296703297th percentile
Aerials won %: 8.3 (8.33 per 90) · 3.296703296703297th percentile
Touches: 273 (42.80 per 90) · 41.75824175824176th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 28 (4.39 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (1.10 per 90) · 26.373626373626376th percentile
Fouls won: 13 (2.04 per 90) · 80.21978021978022th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 11 (1.72 per 90) · 10.989010989010989th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.25 per 90) · 27.472527472527474th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 9.89010989010989th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.41 per 90) · 36.26373626373626th percentile
Recoveries: 26 (4.08 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.94 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 6.593406593406594th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.25 per 90) · 32.967032967032964th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.78 (1.06 per 90) · 54.94505494505495th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Cheltenham Town 4-1 · 76' · 1 goal · 2 assists · rating 9.4
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Leeds United U21 4-2 · 62' · rating 7.3
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Accrington Stanley 0-0 · 0'
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Salford City 1-4 · 10' · rating 6.2