Yahir Salazar is a 21-year-old Chile left back playing for La Serena. In the Primera División 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 17 appearances (rating 6.77). Market value: €315k.
Profile
Height: 179 cm
Shirt: 17
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Chile
Market value: €315.1k
Primera División 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 15
Matches: 17
Minutes played: 1370
Rating: 6.77
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 7 (0.46 per 90) · 54.929577464788736th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.20 per 90) · 67.6056338028169th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 56.33802816901409th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 234 (15.37 per 90) · 45.07042253521127th percentile
Pass accuracy: 66.5 (66.48 per 90) · 8.450704225352112th percentile
Accurate long balls: 21 (1.38 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 32.3 (32.31 per 90) · 19.718309859154928th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.20 per 90) · 63.38028169014085th percentile
Chances created: 9 (0.59 per 90) · 59.154929577464785th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.13 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Cross accuracy: 6.9 (6.90 per 90) · 12.676056338028168th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 17 (1.12 per 90) · 90.14084507042254th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 58.6 (58.62 per 90) · 73.23943661971832th percentile
Duels won: 85 (5.58 per 90) · 84.50704225352112th percentile
Duels won %: 59.0 (59.03 per 90) · 77.46478873239437th percentile
Aerials won: 14 (0.92 per 90) · 66.19718309859155th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 49.29577464788733th percentile
Touches: 734 (48.22 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (0.79 per 90) · 64.7887323943662th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.20 per 90) · 60.56338028169014th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (0.66 per 90) · 71.83098591549296th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 119 (7.82 per 90) · 87.32394366197182th percentile
Tackles: 45 (2.96 per 90) · 95.77464788732394th percentile
Interceptions: 17 (1.12 per 90) · 70.4225352112676th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.39 per 90) · 76.05633802816901th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (0.79 per 90) · 25.352112676056336th percentile
Recoveries: 46 (3.02 per 90) · 53.52112676056338th percentile
Dribbled past: 18 (1.18 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 51 (3.35 per 90) · 76.05633802816901th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.26 per 90) · 78.87323943661971th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 26 (1.71 per 90) · 11.267605633802818th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 57.74647887323944th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 2.8169014084507045th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Ñublense 2-1 · 0'
Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Unión La Calera 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.9
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Cobresal 3-3 · 21' · rating 6.2
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Coquimbo Unido 1-1 · 89' · rating 7.5
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs O'Higgins 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Universidad Católica 3-3 · 77' · rating 7.6