Gonçalo Nogueira

Updated

Gonçalo Nogueira is a 22-year-old Portugal defensive midfielder playing for Vitória de Guimarães. In the Liga Portugal 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.71). Market value: €2.7m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Portugal
  • Market value: €2.7m

Liga Portugal 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 8
  • Minutes played: 465
  • Rating: 6.71
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 77.02702702702703th percentile
  • xG: 0.21 (0.04 per 90) · 52.702702702702695th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.33 (0.06 per 90) · 71.62162162162163th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.21 (0.04 per 90) · 54.054054054054056th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.77 per 90) · 45.94594594594595th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 40.54054054054054th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.54 (0.10 per 90) · 74.32432432432432th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 186 (36.00 per 90) · 66.21621621621621th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 89.9 (89.86 per 90) · 89.1891891891892th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 35.13513513513514th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 83.3 (83.33 per 90) · 91.8918918918919th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 34 (6.58 per 90) · 82.43243243243244th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.77 per 90) · 55.4054054054054th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 58.108108108108105th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.19 per 90) · 25.675675675675674th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 55.4054054054054th percentile
  • Duels won: 25 (4.84 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Duels won %: 52.1 (52.08 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 20.27027027027027th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 41.891891891891895th percentile
  • Touches: 267 (51.68 per 90) · 51.35135135135135th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 6 (1.16 per 90) · 60.810810810810814th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.35 per 90) · 6.756756756756757th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (1.55 per 90) · 72.97297297297297th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 21 (4.06 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Tackles: 14 (2.71 per 90) · 78.37837837837837th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.74 per 90) · 29.72972972972973th percentile
  • Recoveries: 21 (4.06 per 90) · 55.4054054054054th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.77 per 90) · 85.13513513513513th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 5 (0.97 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 10.81081081081081th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.55 per 90) · 25.675675675675674th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 6.61 (1.28 per 90) · 33.78378378378378th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 6.756756756756757th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at ACDR Lamelas 0-1 · 45'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Benfica 2-0 · 73' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Moreirense 1-1 · 57' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Académico Viseu 2-1 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Casa Pia AC 0-0 · 3'
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · at Braga 1-0 · 61' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Nacional 1-0 · 72' · rating 6.8
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Sporting CP 3-2 · 76' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Arouca 0-1 · 78' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Nacional 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Gonçalo Nogueira scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 8 Liga Portugal matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.71.

Which team does Gonçalo Nogueira play for?

Vitória de Guimarães, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Gonçalo Nogueira's market value?

About €2.7m.