Fernando González

Updated

Fernando González is a 25-year-old Mexico left midfielder playing for Dorados. In the Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 5 assists in 13 appearances (rating 7.38). Market value: €432k.

Profile

  • Height: 177 cm
  • Shirt: 17
  • Age: 25
  • Country: Mexico
  • Market value: €432.3k

Liga de Expansión MX 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 5
  • Started: 11
  • Matches: 13
  • Minutes played: 1035
  • Rating: 7.38
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.26 per 90) · 89.01098901098901th percentile
  • xG: 2.78 (0.24 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.29 (0.20 per 90) · 90.10989010989012th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.20 (0.10 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
  • Shots: 31 (2.70 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
  • Shots on target: 12 (1.04 per 90) · 94.5054945054945th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 5 (0.43 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
  • xA: 2.92 (0.25 per 90) · 96.7032967032967th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 371 (32.26 per 90) · 74.72527472527473th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.44 per 90) · 50.54945054945055th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 24 (2.09 per 90) · 78.02197802197803th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 67.03296703296702th percentile
  • Chances created: 31 (2.70 per 90) · 94.5054945054945th percentile
  • Big chances created: 5 (0.43 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 19 (1.65 per 90) · 94.5054945054945th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 19.8 (19.79 per 90) · 47.25274725274725th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 10 (0.87 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Duels won: 34 (2.96 per 90) · 56.043956043956044th percentile
  • Duels won %: 42.5 (42.50 per 90) · 26.373626373626376th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.26 per 90) · 24.175824175824175th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 23.1 (23.08 per 90) · 18.681318681318682th percentile
  • Touches: 712 (61.91 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 31 (2.70 per 90) · 91.20879120879121th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (1.04 per 90) · 16.483516483516482th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (0.78 per 90) · 52.74725274725275th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 20 (1.74 per 90) · 32.967032967032964th percentile
  • Tackles: 12 (1.04 per 90) · 50.54945054945055th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 13.186813186813188th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.61 per 90) · 50.54945054945055th percentile
  • Recoveries: 51 (4.43 per 90) · 72.52747252747253th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 8 (0.70 per 90) · 27.472527472527474th percentile
  • Clearances: 6 (0.52 per 90) · 37.362637362637365th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (2.17 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 16.58 (1.44 per 90) · 16.483516483516482th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.17 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · vs Piratas 0-5 · 90' · rating 6
  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Correcaminos de la UAT 1-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo 1-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Leones Negros 6-3 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Alacranes de Durango 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Jaiba Brava del Tampico-Madero 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Cancún FC 1-1 · 80' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Tapatío 3-1 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 8.9
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Tepatitlán FC 1-4 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 8.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Morelia 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.4

Career

  • Dorados 2026–now · 13 apps, 3 goals
  • Querétaro FC 2025–2026 · 23 apps, 0 goals
  • Dorados 2024–2025 · 12 apps, 6 goals
  • Tigres 2022–2023 · 5 apps, 0 goals
  • Tigres 2020–2020 · ? apps, ? goals

Trophies

  • Liga MX (Tigres): 2022/2023 Clausura
  • Campeones Cup (Tigres): 2023
  • Campeón de Campeones (Tigres): 2022/2023
  • CONCACAF Champions Cup (Tigres): 2020

Questions

How many goals has Fernando González scored this season?

3 goals and 5 assists in 13 Liga de Expansión MX matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.38.

Which team does Fernando González play for?

Dorados, as a left midfielder.

What is Fernando González's market value?

About €432k.