Marcos Fernández is a 23-year-old Spain striker playing for Espanyol. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.76). Market value: €760k.
Profile
Height: 176 cm
Shirt: 18
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €759.8k
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 1
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 227
Rating: 6.76
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
xG: 1.24 (0.49 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
xGOT: 1.29 (0.51 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.24 (0.49 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Shots: 13 (5.15 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
xA: 0.83 (0.33 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
Accurate passes: 32 (12.69 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.4 (74.42 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Chances created: 5 (1.98 per 90) · 50th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 50th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 11 (4.36 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Duels won %: 35.5 (35.48 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (2.78 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Aerials won %: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
Touches: 80 (31.72 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 17 (6.74 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 42.64705882352941th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Tackles: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 25th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (2.78 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (3.17 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 25th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Clearances: 1 (0.40 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.59 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 3.52 (1.39 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.79 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile