Maximiliano Zalazar

Updated

Maximiliano Zalazar is a 25-year-old Argentina right winger playing for Gimnasia LP. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 15 appearances (rating 6.768666666666667). Market value: €525k.

Profile

  • Height: 172 cm
  • Shirt: 43
  • Age: 25
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €524.5k

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 15
  • Minutes played: 672
  • Rating: 6.768666666666667
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
  • xG: 1.96 (0.26 per 90) · 66.08187134502924th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.26 (0.17 per 90) · 48.53801169590643th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.96 (0.26 per 90) · 70.17543859649122th percentile
  • Shots: 34 (4.55 per 90) · 84.7953216374269th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (1.21 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 41.52046783625731th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 40.35087719298245th percentile
  • xA: 1.39 (0.19 per 90) · 58.47953216374269th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 124 (16.61 per 90) · 34.50292397660819th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 70.5 (70.45 per 90) · 17.543859649122805th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (0.54 per 90) · 28.654970760233915th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 57.30994152046783th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (1.21 per 90) · 42.69005847953216th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 46.198830409356724th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 12 (1.61 per 90) · 74.26900584795322th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.5 (25.53 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 16 (2.14 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
  • Duels won: 34 (4.55 per 90) · 41.52046783625731th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.7 (50.75 per 90) · 81.28654970760235th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 18.71345029239766th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 67.83625730994152th percentile
  • Touches: 365 (48.88 per 90) · 43.27485380116959th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 39 (5.22 per 90) · 70.76023391812866th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (0.80 per 90) · 69.00584795321637th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (0.80 per 90) · 29.239766081871345th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 19 (2.54 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
  • Tackles: 10 (1.34 per 90) · 42.69005847953216th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (0.94 per 90) · 60.81871345029239th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.94 per 90) · 58.47953216374269th percentile
  • Recoveries: 33 (4.42 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.80 per 90) · 45.614035087719294th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 22.807017543859647th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.94 per 90) · 50.877192982456144th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.24 (1.24 per 90) · 47.953216374269005th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 20.46783625730994th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Huracán 1-2 · 0'
  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Atlético Tucumán 1-1 · 65' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Independiente Rivadavia 1-1 · 65' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Banfield 2-2 · 72' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Argentinos Juniors 1-1 · 64' · rating 6.6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Tigre 2-1 · 61' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Rosario Central 1-2 · 53' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Gimnasia Mendoza 2-3 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · at Deportivo Riestra 1-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Estudiantes 4-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Liga Profesional (Boca Juniors): 2022

Questions

How many goals has Maximiliano Zalazar scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 15 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.768666666666667.

Which team does Maximiliano Zalazar play for?

Gimnasia LP (on loan), as a right winger.

What is Maximiliano Zalazar's market value?

About €525k.