Finn Delap

Updated

Finn Delap is a 21-year-old England center back playing for Burton Albion. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.33). Market value: €302k.

Profile

  • Height: 190 cm
  • Shirt: 26
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England
  • Market value: €302.4k

League One 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 763
  • Rating: 7.33
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 0.83 (0.10 per 90) · 88.11881188118812th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.70 (0.20 per 90) · 97.02970297029702th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.83 (0.10 per 90) · 88.11881188118812th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 59.4059405940594th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 95.04950495049505th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 29.7029702970297th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.27 (0.03 per 90) · 76.23762376237624th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 306 (36.09 per 90) · 74.25742574257426th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 72.7 (72.68 per 90) · 26.732673267326735th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 37 (4.36 per 90) · 95.04950495049505th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 34.9 (34.91 per 90) · 53.46534653465347th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 37 (4.36 per 90) · 69.3069306930693th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 74.25742574257426th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 80.19801980198021th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 61.386138613861384th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 11.1 (11.11 per 90) · 62.37623762376238th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 48.51485148514851th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 49.504950495049506th percentile
  • Duels won: 48 (5.66 per 90) · 70.29702970297029th percentile
  • Duels won %: 69.6 (69.57 per 90) · 83.16831683168317th percentile
  • Aerials won: 22 (2.60 per 90) · 56.43564356435643th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 78.6 (78.57 per 90) · 96.03960396039604th percentile
  • Touches: 618 (72.90 per 90) · 86.13861386138613th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (0.83 per 90) · 48.51485148514851th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 13.861386138613863th percentile
  • Fouls won: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 75.24752475247524th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 116 (13.68 per 90) · 94.05940594059405th percentile
  • Tackles: 17 (2.01 per 90) · 89.10891089108911th percentile
  • Interceptions: 18 (2.12 per 90) · 97.02970297029702th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (1.30 per 90) · 92.07920792079209th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 16.831683168316832th percentile
  • Recoveries: 21 (2.48 per 90) · 52.475247524752476th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 31.683168316831683th percentile
  • Clearances: 70 (8.26 per 90) · 81.1881188118812th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 34.65346534653465th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.42 per 90) · 16.831683168316832th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 14.26 (1.68 per 90) · 6.9306930693069315th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 30.693069306930692th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Peterborough United 2-2 · 60' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Doncaster Rovers 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Huddersfield Town 1-3 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 6
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Plymouth Argyle 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Tue, 22 Sept 2026 · vs Nottingham Forest U21 1-1 · 45' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Cambridge United 2-2 · 74' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs AFC Wimbledon 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Notts County 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Leicester City 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Stevenage 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9

Career

Questions

How many goals has Finn Delap scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 9 League One matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.33.

Which team does Finn Delap play for?

Burton Albion, as a center back.

What is Finn Delap's market value?

About €302k.