Bryant Nieling

Updated

Bryant Nieling is a 23-year-old Netherlands center back playing for Modena. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.44). Market value: €2.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 193 cm
  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Netherlands
  • Market value: €2.9m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 7
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 630
  • Rating: 7.44
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.39 (0.06 per 90) · 79.45205479452055th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.03 (0.00 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.39 (0.06 per 90) · 79.45205479452055th percentile
  • Shots: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 95.8904109589041th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 84.93150684931507th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.27 (0.04 per 90) · 80.82191780821918th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 413 (59.00 per 90) · 94.52054794520548th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 90.2 (90.17 per 90) · 63.013698630136986th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 23 (3.29 per 90) · 87.67123287671232th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 47.9 (47.92 per 90) · 57.534246575342465th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 17 (2.43 per 90) · 80.82191780821918th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 61.64383561643836th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 64.38356164383562th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 35 (5.00 per 90) · 91.78082191780823th percentile
  • Duels won %: 67.3 (67.31 per 90) · 84.93150684931507th percentile
  • Aerials won: 21 (3.00 per 90) · 90.41095890410958th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 70.0 (70.00 per 90) · 78.08219178082192th percentile
  • Touches: 563 (80.43 per 90) · 95.8904109589041th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (1.00 per 90) · 84.93150684931507th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 9.58904109589041th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 60 (8.57 per 90) · 80.82191780821918th percentile
  • Tackles: 13 (1.86 per 90) · 80.82191780821918th percentile
  • Interceptions: 9 (1.29 per 90) · 75.34246575342466th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 9.58904109589041th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (0.57 per 90) · 52.054794520547944th percentile
  • Recoveries: 31 (4.43 per 90) · 93.15068493150685th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 90.41095890410958th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.43 per 90) · 24.65753424657534th percentile
  • Clearances: 37 (5.29 per 90) · 83.56164383561644th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 45.20547945205479th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.14 per 90) · 21.91780821917808th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.10 (1.01 per 90) · 45.20547945205479th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Carrarese 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Hellas Verona 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Empoli 2-1 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Südtirol 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Avellino 0-1 · 90' · rating 8.5
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Cremonese 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Benevento 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Venezia 3-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Tue, 12 May 2026 · vs Juve Stabia 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Fri, 1 May 2026 · vs Reggiana 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.8

Career

Questions

How many goals has Bryant Nieling scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.44.

Which team does Bryant Nieling play for?

Modena, as a center back.

What is Bryant Nieling's market value?

About €2.9m.