Jovany Ikanga A Ngele is a 24-year-old France striker playing for Red Star. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.93).
Profile
Height: 181 cm
Shirt: 23
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 2
Started: 5
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 422
Rating: 6.93
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.85 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
xG: 3.17 (0.68 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
xGOT: 4.64 (0.99 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.38 (0.51 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Shots: 14 (2.99 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (1.71 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
xA: 1.33 (0.28 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Accurate passes: 64 (13.65 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
Pass accuracy: 72.7 (72.73 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Chances created: 8 (1.71 per 90) · 78.18181818181819th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.64 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (1.71 per 90) · 92.72727272727272th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 80th percentile
Duels won: 28 (5.97 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Duels won %: 37.8 (37.84 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Aerials won %: 27.8 (27.78 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
Touches: 182 (38.82 per 90) · 67.27272727272727th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 34 (7.25 per 90) · 87.27272727272727th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.92 per 90) · 5.454545454545454th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (2.56 per 90) · 83.63636363636363th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.64 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 65.45454545454545th percentile
Fouls committed: 17 (3.63 per 90) · 5.454545454545454th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (2.77 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.64 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 20th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.96 (1.27 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Saint-Étienne 0-1 · 66' · rating 5.9
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Clermont Foot 2-3 · 77' · 2 goals · 1 assist · rating 9.2