Lucas Stassin is a 21-year-old Belgium striker playing for Sevilla. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 7.12). Market value: €15.8m.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Belgium
Market value: €15.8m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 3
Minutes played: 195
Rating: 7.12
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
xG: 0.75 (0.34 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
xGOT: 1.31 (0.61 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.75 (0.34 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
Shots: 7 (3.23 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (1.85 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.04 (0.02 per 90) · 11.320754716981133th percentile
Accurate passes: 20 (9.23 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
Pass accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 13.20754716981132th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 30.18867924528302th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.92 per 90) · 18.867924528301888th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Duels won: 12 (5.54 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
Duels won %: 48.0 (48.00 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (2.77 per 90) · 56.60377358490566th percentile
Aerials won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Touches: 68 (31.38 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (4.62 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.92 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.92 per 90) · 11.320754716981133th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 0th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 11.320754716981133th percentile
Recoveries: 5 (2.31 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.92 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 90.56603773584906th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 1.25 (0.58 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo A Coruña 0-1 · 76' · rating 7.2