Denilson

Updated

Denilson is a 28-year-old Brazil forward playing for Ferroviária. In the Serie B 2025 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.22).

Profile

  • Height: 190 cm
  • Age: 28
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Brazil

Serie B 2025

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 3
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 195
  • Rating: 6.22
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.74 (0.34 per 90) · 17.441860465116278th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 4.651162790697675th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.74 (0.34 per 90) · 17.441860465116278th percentile
  • Shots: 5 (2.31 per 90) · 6.976744186046512th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (1.85 per 90) · 33.72093023255814th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.10 (0.04 per 90) · 13.953488372093023th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 24 (11.08 per 90) · 9.30232558139535th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 77.4 (77.42 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (1.85 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 8.13953488372093th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 24.418604651162788th percentile
  • Duels won: 7 (3.23 per 90) · 4.651162790697675th percentile
  • Duels won %: 36.8 (36.84 per 90) · 22.093023255813954th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (2.31 per 90) · 18.6046511627907th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 94.18604651162791th percentile
  • Touches: 60 (27.69 per 90) · 6.976744186046512th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 10 (4.62 per 90) · 10.465116279069768th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 86.04651162790698th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 2.3255813953488373th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 5.813953488372093th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.46 per 90) · 45.348837209302324th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 82.55813953488372th percentile
  • Recoveries: 3 (1.38 per 90) · 3.488372093023256th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.92 per 90) · 10.465116279069768th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (3.23 per 90) · 54.65116279069767th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 3.45 (1.59 per 90) · 86.04651162790698th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Ypiranga RS 1-0 · 24'
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · vs Paysandu 4-0 · 15'
  • Sun, 12 Jul 2026 · at Ituano 1-3 · 77' · 1 goal
  • Sat, 4 Jul 2026 · vs Caxias 0-1 · 68'
  • Sat, 27 Jun 2026 · at Itabaiana 1-0 · 90'
  • Sun, 21 Jun 2026 · vs Inter de Limeira 2-0 · 72' · 1 goal
  • Sun, 31 May 2026 · at Santa Cruz 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal
  • Sun, 24 May 2026 · at Amazonas 1-2 · 86' · 2 goals
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · vs Brusque 1-0 · 42'
  • Wed, 13 May 2026 · vs Juventus-SP 1-2 · 45'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Denilson scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2025, with an average rating of 6.22.

Which team does Denilson play for?

Ferroviária (on loan), as a forward.