Moussa Yeo is a 22-year-old Mali left winger playing for Swansea City. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.34). Market value: €6.2m.
Profile
Height: 174 cm
Shirt: 49
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Mali
Market value: €6.2m
Championship 2026/2027
Goals: 3
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 767
Rating: 7.34
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 88.59649122807018th percentile
xG: 2.10 (0.25 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
xGOT: 3.02 (0.35 per 90) · 95.6140350877193th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.10 (0.25 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Shots: 15 (1.76 per 90) · 71.05263157894737th percentile
Shots on target: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 89.47368421052632th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.27 (0.15 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Accurate passes: 206 (24.17 per 90) · 87.71929824561403th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.9 (76.87 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 62.28070175438597th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.70 per 90) · 46.49122807017544th percentile
Chances created: 13 (1.53 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 85.96491228070175th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 71.9298245614035th percentile
Cross accuracy: 22.7 (22.73 per 90) · 51.75438596491229th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 16 (1.88 per 90) · 95.6140350877193th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 43.2 (43.24 per 90) · 55.26315789473685th percentile
Duels won: 57 (6.69 per 90) · 98.24561403508771th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 75.43859649122807th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 14.035087719298245th percentile
Aerials won %: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 20.175438596491226th percentile
Touches: 481 (56.44 per 90) · 93.85964912280701th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 38 (4.46 per 90) · 88.59649122807018th percentile
Dispossessed: 16 (1.88 per 90) · 2.631578947368421th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (0.82 per 90) · 59.64912280701754th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 46 (5.40 per 90) · 98.24561403508771th percentile
Tackles: 33 (3.87 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Recoveries: 50 (5.87 per 90) · 95.6140350877193th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
Clearances: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 79.82456140350878th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.82 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.32 (1.09 per 90) · 32.45614035087719th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs West Ham United 0-1 · 76' · rating 6.7
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Millwall 0-1 · 84' · rating 7.8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Norwich City 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.4
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Lincoln City 1-2 · 60' · 1 goal · rating 7.6