Floris Smand

Updated

Floris Smand is a 23-year-old Netherlands center back playing for Eldense. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.83). Market value: €626k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 4
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Netherlands
  • Market value: €625.9k

LaLiga2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 10
  • Matches: 10
  • Minutes played: 900
  • Rating: 6.83
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.09 (0.01 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 448 (44.80 per 90) · 83.75th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 91.2 (91.24 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 23 (2.30 per 90) · 78.75th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 56.1 (56.10 per 90) · 77.5th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 28 (2.80 per 90) · 57.49999999999999th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 78.75th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 78.75th percentile
  • Duels won: 28 (2.80 per 90) · 61.25000000000001th percentile
  • Duels won %: 49.1 (49.12 per 90) · 15th percentile
  • Aerials won: 15 (1.50 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 46.9 (46.88 per 90) · 21.25th percentile
  • Touches: 612 (61.20 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.40 per 90) · 52.5th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 89 (8.90 per 90) · 92.5th percentile
  • Tackles: 9 (0.90 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
  • Interceptions: 16 (1.60 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 8 (0.80 per 90) · 85th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (0.60 per 90) · 35th percentile
  • Recoveries: 27 (2.70 per 90) · 72.5th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.70 per 90) · 5th percentile
  • Clearances: 56 (5.60 per 90) · 86.25th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.30 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 12.82 (1.28 per 90) · 11.25th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Real Valladolid 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Córdoba 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 4-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Burgos CF 1-0 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Eibar 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Sporting Gijón 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Mallorca 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Leganés 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Cádiz 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.3
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Almería 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Floris Smand scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 10 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.83.

Which team does Floris Smand play for?

Eldense, as a center back.

What is Floris Smand's market value?

About €626k.