Aske Adelgaard is a 22-year-old Denmark left back playing for FC Twente. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.43). Market value: €1.5m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 29
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Denmark
Market value: €1.5m
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 491
Rating: 7.43
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.14 (0.03 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.14 (0.03 per 90) · 43.39622641509434th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
xA: 0.47 (0.09 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
Accurate passes: 275 (50.41 per 90) · 75.47169811320755th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.5 (90.46 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 21.4 (21.43 per 90) · 7.547169811320755th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 38 (6.97 per 90) · 86.79245283018868th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.92 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
Cross accuracy: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 47.16981132075472th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
Duels won: 23 (4.22 per 90) · 45.28301886792453th percentile
Duels won %: 48.9 (48.94 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (1.10 per 90) · 66.0377358490566th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 54.71698113207547th percentile
Touches: 420 (76.99 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.92 per 90) · 32.075471698113205th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 49.056603773584904th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 15.09433962264151th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 38 (6.97 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Tackles: 13 (2.38 per 90) · 67.9245283018868th percentile
Interceptions: 12 (2.20 per 90) · 88.67924528301887th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 50.943396226415096th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.47 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
Recoveries: 31 (5.68 per 90) · 73.58490566037736th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.92 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
Clearances: 11 (2.02 per 90) · 41.509433962264154th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.92 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.03 (0.74 per 90) · 83.01886792452831th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs FC Utrecht 1-2 · 76' · 1 assist · rating 7.1
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Thun 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Fortuna Sittard 1-1 · 90' · rating 8.1