Metehan Baltacı is a 24-year-old Turkiye center back playing for Gençlerbirliği. In the Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.84). Market value: €1.4m.
Profile
Height: 189 cm
Shirt: 90
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Turkiye
Market value: €1.4m
Super Lig 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 378
Rating: 6.84
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.15 (0.03 per 90) · 45.588235294117645th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.15 (0.03 per 90) · 45.588235294117645th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.71 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.71 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.06 (0.01 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Accurate passes: 106 (25.24 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.9 (80.92 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
Accurate long balls: 11 (2.62 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.8 (45.83 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 28 (6.67 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 75th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 18 (4.29 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
Duels won %: 51.4 (51.43 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Aerials won: 14 (3.33 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Aerials won %: 60.9 (60.87 per 90) · 45.588235294117645th percentile
Touches: 195 (46.43 per 90) · 25th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 3 (0.71 per 90) · 36.76470588235294th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.71 per 90) · 39.705882352941174th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 45 (10.71 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
Tackles: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.67 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.71 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.67 per 90) · 26.47058823529412th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (2.38 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Clearances: 33 (7.86 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.43 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.51 (1.79 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 2 Nov 2026 · vs Alanyaspor 5-0 · 90' · rating 7.9
Thu, 29 Oct 2026 · vs Karaköprü Belediyespor 5-0 · 0'
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · at Konyaspor 2-0 · 90' · rating 6
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Galatasaray 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Amed Sportif 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.8