Juan Pablo Ludueña

Updated

Juan Pablo Ludueña is a 23-year-old Argentina center back playing for Unión. In the Liga Profesional 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 29 appearances (rating 6.97448275862069). Market value: €1.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 26
  • Age: 23
  • Country: Argentina
  • Market value: €1.3m

Liga Profesional 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 27
  • Matches: 29
  • Minutes played: 2493
  • Rating: 6.97448275862069
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 65.1006711409396th percentile
  • xG: 0.97 (0.04 per 90) · 79.86577181208054th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.77 (0.03 per 90) · 73.8255033557047th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.97 (0.04 per 90) · 81.20805369127517th percentile
  • Shots: 16 (0.58 per 90) · 87.24832214765101th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.14 per 90) · 81.20805369127517th percentile
  • Headed shots: 12 (0.43 per 90) · 92.61744966442953th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 77.85234899328859th percentile
  • xA: 0.62 (0.02 per 90) · 87.24832214765101th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 833 (30.07 per 90) · 85.90604026845638th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.3 (79.33 per 90) · 45.63758389261745th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 114 (4.12 per 90) · 93.28859060402685th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 51.4 (51.35 per 90) · 85.23489932885906th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 10 (0.36 per 90) · 65.1006711409396th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 71.81208053691275th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 67.78523489932886th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 81.87919463087249th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 94.63087248322147th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 76.51006711409396th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 46.97986577181208th percentile
  • Duels won: 148 (5.34 per 90) · 95.30201342281879th percentile
  • Duels won %: 59.4 (59.44 per 90) · 46.97986577181208th percentile
  • Aerials won: 76 (2.74 per 90) · 89.93288590604027th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 53.5 (53.52 per 90) · 24.832214765100673th percentile
  • Touches: 1464 (52.85 per 90) · 90.60402684563759th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 24 (0.87 per 90) · 86.57718120805369th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (0.29 per 90) · 4.026845637583892th percentile
  • Fouls won: 7 (0.25 per 90) · 50.33557046979866th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 289 (10.43 per 90) · 93.28859060402685th percentile
  • Tackles: 60 (2.17 per 90) · 98.65771812080537th percentile
  • Interceptions: 46 (1.66 per 90) · 93.95973154362416th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 12 (0.43 per 90) · 69.79865771812081th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 12 (0.43 per 90) · 38.92617449664429th percentile
  • Recoveries: 107 (3.86 per 90) · 91.94630872483222th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 12 (0.43 per 90) · 11.409395973154362th percentile
  • Clearances: 171 (6.17 per 90) · 90.60402684563759th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 4 (0.14 per 90) · 52.348993288590606th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 43 (1.55 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 32.92 (1.19 per 90) · 4.026845637583892th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 14.76510067114094th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Defensa y Justicia 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Boca Juniors 3-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Independiente 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Talleres 2-1 · 90' · rating 5.8
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Instituto 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Sarmiento 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at Aldosivi 1-3 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at San Lorenzo 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · vs Central Córdoba de Santiago 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Thu, 6 Aug 2026 · vs Lanús 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.9

Career

  • Unión 2022–now · 51 apps, 1 goals

Questions

How many goals has Juan Pablo Ludueña scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 29 Liga Profesional matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.97448275862069.

Which team does Juan Pablo Ludueña play for?

Unión, as a center back.

What is Juan Pablo Ludueña's market value?

About €1.3m.