Massimo Decoene is a 22-year-old Belgium center back playing for KV Mechelen. In the Belgian Pro League 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.27). Market value: €259k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 39
Age: 22
Country: Belgium
Market value: €258.6k
Belgian Pro League 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 3
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 284
Rating: 6.27
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.09 (0.03 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.09 (0.03 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.06 (0.02 per 90) · 18.181818181818183th percentile
Accurate passes: 126 (39.93 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.3 (81.29 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (2.22 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 18 (5.70 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 14.545454545454545th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
Cross accuracy: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 30.909090909090907th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 12.727272727272727th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 12 (3.80 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
Duels won %: 46.2 (46.15 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (1.58 per 90) · 61.81818181818181th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Touches: 239 (75.74 per 90) · 47.27272727272727th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (1.27 per 90) · 32.72727272727273th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 49.09090909090909th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 27 (8.56 per 90) · 50.90909090909091th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.58 per 90) · 21.818181818181817th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (1.90 per 90) · 58.18181818181818th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.63 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (1.27 per 90) · 41.81818181818181th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (3.80 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.95 per 90) · 43.63636363636363th percentile
Clearances: 14 (4.44 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (2.22 per 90) · 34.54545454545455th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.62 (1.46 per 90) · 70.9090909090909th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.32 per 90) · 12.727272727272727th percentile