Nacho Ferri is a 22-year-old Spain striker playing for Feyenoord. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 6 goals and 1 assists in 8 appearances (rating 7.45). Market value: €9.5m.
Profile
Height: 192 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €9.5m
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 6
Assists: 1
Started: 5
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 415
Rating: 7.45
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 6 (1.30 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG: 3.99 (0.86 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
xGOT: 5.17 (1.12 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.99 (0.86 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
Shots: 20 (4.34 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Shots on target: 12 (2.60 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Headed shots: 7 (1.52 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 50th percentile
xA: 0.72 (0.16 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Accurate passes: 55 (11.93 per 90) · 50th percentile
Pass accuracy: 58.5 (58.51 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 50th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.65 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 50th percentile
Duels won: 40 (8.67 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
Duels won %: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
Aerials won: 16 (3.47 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Touches: 189 (40.99 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 32 (6.94 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (1.30 per 90) · 26.47058823529412th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (3.25 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 17 (3.69 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.30 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.73 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Recoveries: 10 (2.17 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.87 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Clearances: 8 (1.73 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.30 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.33 (0.94 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Telstar 3-4 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · vs Como 3-2 · 79' · rating 6.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs AZ Alkmaar 2-0 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs FC Utrecht 5-0 · 61' · 1 goal · rating 7.9