Petar Sučić

Updated

Petar Sučić is a 22-year-old Croatia central midfielder playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.26). Market value: €47.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 183 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Croatia
  • Market value: €47m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 362
  • Rating: 7.26
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 70.87378640776699th percentile
  • xG: 1.04 (0.26 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.13 (0.03 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.04 (0.26 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (0.99 per 90) · 50.48543689320388th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 65.0485436893204th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.68 (0.17 per 90) · 79.6116504854369th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 240 (59.67 per 90) · 76.69902912621359th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 91.3 (91.25 per 90) · 76.69902912621359th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 24 (5.97 per 90) · 98.05825242718447th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 92.3 (92.31 per 90) · 89.32038834951457th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 26 (6.46 per 90) · 81.55339805825243th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.99 per 90) · 47.57281553398058th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 55.33980582524271th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 73.7864077669903th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 45.63106796116505th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 36.89320388349515th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (4.72 per 90) · 70.87378640776699th percentile
  • Duels won %: 61.3 (61.29 per 90) · 89.32038834951457th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 68.93203883495146th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 72.81553398058253th percentile
  • Touches: 312 (77.57 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 15 (3.73 per 90) · 87.37864077669903th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 31.06796116504854th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (1.49 per 90) · 73.7864077669903th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 14 (3.48 per 90) · 47.57281553398058th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.99 per 90) · 66.99029126213593th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 11.650485436893204th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.75 per 90) · 84.46601941747572th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 60.19417475728155th percentile
  • Recoveries: 22 (5.47 per 90) · 68.93203883495146th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.99 per 90) · 86.40776699029125th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 46.601941747572816th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.50 per 90) · 13.592233009708737th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.25 per 90) · 86.40776699029125th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.89 (0.72 per 90) · 73.7864077669903th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bologna 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 23' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Spain 1-2 · 24' · rating 6.3
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs England 0-7 · 45' · rating 6.6
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Spain 4-1 · 81' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Czechia 1-2 · 88' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Roma 2-2 · 36' · rating 7
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Udinese 5-3 · 0'
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 2-1 · 30' · rating 6.6

Career

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026
  • HNL (Dinamo Zagreb): 2023/2024
  • Croatian Cup (Dinamo Zagreb): 2023/2024
  • Super Cup (Dinamo Zagreb): 2023/2024
  • Premijer Liga (Zrinjski Mostar): 2022/2023
  • Cup (Zrinjski Mostar): 2022/2023

Questions

How many goals has Petar Sučić scored this season?

1 goals and 0 assists in 6 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.26.

Which team does Petar Sučić play for?

Inter, as a central midfielder.

What is Petar Sučić's market value?

About €47.0m.