Franculino is a 22-year-old Guinea-Bissau striker playing for Trabzonspor. In the Super Lig 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 4 appearances (rating 7.32). Market value: €17.8m.
Profile
Shirt: 9
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Guinea-Bissau
Market value: €17.8m
Super Lig 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 2
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 197
Rating: 7.32
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
xG: 0.59 (0.20 per 90) · 19.35483870967742th percentile
xGOT: 0.12 (0.04 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.20 per 90) · 19.35483870967742th percentile
Shots: 4 (1.33 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.52 (0.17 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Accurate passes: 33 (11.00 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Pass accuracy: 63.5 (63.46 per 90) · 9.67741935483871th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Chances created: 4 (1.33 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 19.35483870967742th percentile
Duels won: 11 (3.67 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
Duels won %: 29.7 (29.73 per 90) · 6.451612903225806th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (1.33 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Aerials won %: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Touches: 106 (35.33 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (4.00 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.67 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 3.225806451612903th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 5 (1.67 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Tackles: 3 (1.00 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 77.41935483870968th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (4.00 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (1.33 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.67 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.33 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.29 (0.76 per 90) · 90.32258064516128th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.33 per 90) · 16.129032258064516th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at KuPS 2-4 · 80' · 2 goals · rating 8.9
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Samsunspor 0-3 · 71' · 1 goal · rating 7.7