Stuart Ritchie is a 25-year-old USA left back playing for Monterey Bay FC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 21 appearances (rating 6.44). Market value: €118k.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 3
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Left
Country: USA
Market value: €117.8k
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 13
Matches: 21
Minutes played: 1110
Rating: 6.44
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 23.711340206185564th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 24.742268041237114th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 300 (24.32 per 90) · 37.11340206185567th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.5 (77.52 per 90) · 37.11340206185567th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (1.14 per 90) · 31.958762886597935th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 5.154639175257731th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 30 (2.43 per 90) · 75.25773195876289th percentile
Chances created: 18 (1.46 per 90) · 72.16494845360825th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 61.855670103092784th percentile
Successful crosses: 21 (1.70 per 90) · 89.69072164948454th percentile
Cross accuracy: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 84.5360824742268th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (0.57 per 90) · 50.51546391752577th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 82.4742268041237th percentile
Duels won: 37 (3.00 per 90) · 30.927835051546392th percentile
Duels won %: 50.7 (50.68 per 90) · 32.98969072164948th percentile
Aerials won: 11 (0.89 per 90) · 42.2680412371134th percentile
Aerials won %: 52.4 (52.38 per 90) · 55.670103092783506th percentile
Touches: 683 (55.38 per 90) · 42.2680412371134th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.32 per 90) · 13.402061855670103th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 71.1340206185567th percentile
Fouls won: 4 (0.32 per 90) · 9.278350515463918th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 50 (4.05 per 90) · 27.835051546391753th percentile
Tackles: 15 (1.22 per 90) · 36.08247422680412th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.32 per 90) · 12.371134020618557th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.24 per 90) · 39.175257731958766th percentile
Fouls committed: 15 (1.22 per 90) · 43.29896907216495th percentile
Recoveries: 28 (2.27 per 90) · 24.742268041237114th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.16 per 90) · 37.11340206185567th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (0.41 per 90) · 59.79381443298969th percentile
Clearances: 28 (2.27 per 90) · 35.051546391752574th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 20 (1.62 per 90) · 35.051546391752574th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 60.824742268041234th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at New Mexico United 3-1 · 90' · rating 5.5
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Orange County SC 1-2 · 89' · rating 8