Francesco Pio Esposito

Updated

Francesco Pio Esposito is a 21-year-old Italy striker playing for Inter. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.34). Market value: €34.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 189 cm
  • Shirt: 94
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €34.3m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 410
  • Rating: 7.34
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.44 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • xG: 2.51 (0.55 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.94 (0.64 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.51 (0.55 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Shots: 15 (3.29 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.54 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Headed shots: 6 (1.32 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 58.97435897435898th percentile
  • xA: 0.34 (0.07 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 79 (17.34 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 68.7 (68.70 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.44 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 48.717948717948715th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (1.32 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (1.54 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (0.44 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 17.94871794871795th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 24 (5.27 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Duels won %: 61.5 (61.54 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won: 8 (1.76 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 72.7 (72.73 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile
  • Touches: 181 (39.73 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 36 (7.90 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.54 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Fouls won: 12 (2.63 per 90) · 89.74358974358975th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 92.3076923076923th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 5 (1.10 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Tackles: 3 (0.66 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (1.10 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Recoveries: 6 (1.32 per 90) · 48.717948717948715th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.44 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.44 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.10 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.01 (0.88 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Bologna 1-3 · 58' · rating 7
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge 3-4 · 23' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Parma 3-0 · 61' · rating 7.6
  • Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Turkiye 3-1 · 34' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · at France 1-1 · 62' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Turkiye 1-4 · 75' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.6
  • Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · vs Belgium 0-2 · 65' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Roma 2-2 · 1'
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Udinese 5-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Real Madrid 2-1 · 0'

Career

  • Inter 2025–now · 58 apps, 13 goals
  • Spezia 2023–2025 · 79 apps, 22 goals
  • Inter 2023–2023 · ? apps, ? goals

Trophies

  • Serie A (Inter): 2025/2026
  • Coppa Italia (Inter): 2025/2026
  • UEFA U19 Championship (Italy U19): 2023 Malta
  • Campionato Primavera 1 (Inter U19): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Francesco Pio Esposito scored this season?

2 goals and 1 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.34.

Which team does Francesco Pio Esposito play for?

Inter, as a striker.

What is Francesco Pio Esposito's market value?

About €34.3m.