Martin Rossignol is a 22-year-old France central midfielder playing for Le Mans. In the Ligue 2 2025/2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 24 appearances (rating 6.48). Market value: €559k.
Profile
Shirt: 27
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: France
Market value: €558.6k
Ligue 2 2025/2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 10
Matches: 24
Minutes played: 991
Rating: 6.48
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 45.52845528455284th percentile
xG: 0.83 (0.08 per 90) · 44.71544715447154th percentile
xGOT: 0.35 (0.03 per 90) · 35.77235772357724th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.83 (0.08 per 90) · 47.15447154471545th percentile
Shots: 13 (1.18 per 90) · 50.40650406504065th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 42.27642276422765th percentile
xA: 1.69 (0.15 per 90) · 78.86178861788618th percentile
Accurate passes: 309 (28.06 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.6 (75.55 per 90) · 25.203252032520325th percentile
Accurate long balls: 13 (1.18 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 43.3 (43.33 per 90) · 30.081300813008134th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 17 (1.54 per 90) · 43.08943089430895th percentile
Chances created: 16 (1.45 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (0.54 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 61.78861788617886th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 7.317073170731707th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 9.75609756097561th percentile
Duels won: 36 (3.27 per 90) · 32.52032520325203th percentile
Duels won %: 31.9 (31.86 per 90) · 5.691056910569105th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.54 per 90) · 30.081300813008134th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 23.577235772357724th percentile
Touches: 582 (52.86 per 90) · 45.52845528455284th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 40.65040650406504th percentile
Dispossessed: 14 (1.27 per 90) · 28.455284552845526th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 23.577235772357724th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 37 (3.36 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
Tackles: 23 (2.09 per 90) · 54.47154471544715th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (0.45 per 90) · 27.64227642276423th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 30.89430894308943th percentile
Fouls committed: 30 (2.72 per 90) · 22.76422764227642th percentile
Recoveries: 64 (5.81 per 90) · 54.47154471544715th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 62.601626016260155th percentile
Dribbled past: 16 (1.45 per 90) · 26.01626016260163th percentile
Clearances: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 34.959349593495936th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 45.52845528455284th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (0.91 per 90) · 60.16260162601627th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 14.05 (1.28 per 90) · 54.47154471544715th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.54 per 90) · 8.130081300813007th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 2 May 2026 · vs Reims 1-1 · 11' · rating 6.2
Fri, 20 Mar 2026 · at Amiens 3-4 · 19' · rating 6.5
Sat, 28 Feb 2026 · at Red Star 0-0 · 27' · rating 6.2
Mon, 23 Feb 2026 · vs Guingamp 1-1 · 18' · rating 6.4
Sat, 14 Feb 2026 · at Montpellier 4-2 · 29' · rating 6.3
Sat, 7 Feb 2026 · vs Laval 1-1 · 62' · rating 6.3
Tue, 3 Feb 2026 · at Reims 3-0 · 62' · rating 6.2
Sat, 31 Jan 2026 · at Troyes 0-2 · 68' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
Mon, 26 Jan 2026 · vs Dunkerque 1-0 · 62' · rating 6.2
Fri, 16 Jan 2026 · at Rodez 1-1 · 14' · rating 6.2