Luka Stojković

Updated

Luka Stojković is a 22-year-old Croatia central midfielder playing for Dinamo Zagreb. In the HNL 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.29). Market value: €5.1m.

Profile

  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 22
  • Country: Croatia
  • Market value: €5.1m

HNL 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 419
  • Rating: 7.29
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (2.58 per 90) · 67.1875th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 34.375th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 56.25th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 70.3125th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 158 (33.94 per 90) · 79.6875th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 83.6 (83.60 per 90) · 82.8125th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 13 (2.79 per 90) · 89.0625th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 76.5 (76.47 per 90) · 79.6875th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 42.1875th percentile
  • Chances created: 11 (2.36 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 46.875th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 6 (1.29 per 90) · 84.375th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 35.9375th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 13 (2.79 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 59.1 (59.09 per 90) · 73.4375th percentile
  • Duels won: 35 (7.52 per 90) · 73.4375th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.0 (53.03 per 90) · 67.1875th percentile
  • Aerials won: 4 (0.86 per 90) · 65.625th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 60.9375th percentile
  • Touches: 314 (67.45 per 90) · 79.6875th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 16 (3.44 per 90) · 56.25th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 9 (1.93 per 90) · 17.1875th percentile
  • Fouls won: 10 (2.15 per 90) · 68.75th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 14 (3.01 per 90) · 65.625th percentile
  • Tackles: 8 (1.72 per 90) · 70.3125th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (1.72 per 90) · 20.3125th percentile
  • Recoveries: 29 (6.23 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 76.5625th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 57.8125th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.86 per 90) · 65.625th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 81.25th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.29 per 90) · 42.1875th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 3.125th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Slaven 1-5 · 60' · rating 7.2
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Anderlecht 1-0 · 68' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Hajduk Split 2-1 · 28' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs NK Lokomotiva 3-2 · 63' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Hapoel Beer Sheva 0-0 · 78' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Osijek 4-2 · 45' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs HNK Gorica 1-0 · 71' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at NK Istra 1961 2-2 · 62' · rating 7.1
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · at Viking 3-1 · 82' · rating 6.6
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · vs Viking 2-2 · 68' · rating 6.7

Career

Trophies

  • HNL (Dinamo Zagreb): 2025/2026, 2023/2024
  • Croatian Cup (Dinamo Zagreb): 2025/2026, 2023/2024
  • Arena Cup (NK Lokomotiva): 2023

Questions

How many goals has Luka Stojković scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 7 HNL matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.29.

Which team does Luka Stojković play for?

Dinamo Zagreb, as a central midfielder.

What is Luka Stojković's market value?

About €5.1m.