Dixon Vera is a 23-year-old Ecuador left winger playing for Athletic Club MG. In the Série B 2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 26 appearances (rating 6.6). Market value: €567k.
Profile
Age: 23
Country: Ecuador
Market value: €566.7k
Série B 2026
Goals: 4
Assists: 1
Started: 12
Matches: 26
Minutes played: 1048
Rating: 6.6
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.34 per 90) · 69.1358024691358th percentile
xG: 1.97 (0.17 per 90) · 43.20987654320987th percentile
xGOT: 3.53 (0.30 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.97 (0.17 per 90) · 48.148148148148145th percentile
Shots: 19 (1.63 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Shots on target: 7 (0.60 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 9.876543209876543th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
xA: 2.36 (0.20 per 90) · 93.82716049382715th percentile
Accurate passes: 186 (15.97 per 90) · 74.07407407407408th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.7 (74.70 per 90) · 58.0246913580247th percentile
Accurate long balls: 15 (1.29 per 90) · 90.12345679012346th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 60.49382716049383th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 18.51851851851852th percentile
Chances created: 17 (1.46 per 90) · 80.24691358024691th percentile
Big chances created: 7 (0.60 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 13 (1.12 per 90) · 100th percentile
Cross accuracy: 26.0 (26.00 per 90) · 74.07407407407408th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 16 (1.37 per 90) · 91.35802469135803th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 58.0246913580247th percentile
Duels won: 73 (6.27 per 90) · 74.07407407407408th percentile
Duels won %: 44.5 (44.51 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
Aerials won: 9 (0.77 per 90) · 37.03703703703704th percentile
Aerials won %: 64.3 (64.29 per 90) · 96.29629629629629th percentile
Touches: 492 (42.25 per 90) · 76.5432098765432th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 32 (2.75 per 90) · 58.0246913580247th percentile
Dispossessed: 20 (1.72 per 90) · 13.580246913580247th percentile
Fouls won: 14 (1.20 per 90) · 56.79012345679012th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 45 (3.86 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Tackles: 34 (2.92 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.69 per 90) · 93.82716049382715th percentile
Fouls committed: 35 (3.01 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Recoveries: 62 (5.32 per 90) · 96.29629629629629th percentile
Dribbled past: 12 (1.03 per 90) · 4.938271604938271th percentile
Clearances: 3 (0.26 per 90) · 22.22222222222222th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.12 per 90) · 28.39506172839506th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 18.39 (1.58 per 90) · 25.925925925925924th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.34 per 90) · 7.4074074074074066th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 2.4691358024691357th percentile
Recent matches
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · vs Londrina 2-2 · 11' · rating 5.9
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Goiás 2-1 · 0'
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Sport Recife 1-2 · 17' · rating 6.2