Munashe Garananga

Updated

Munashe Garananga is a 25-year-old Zimbabwe center back playing for Lyngby. In the Superligaen 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.62). Market value: €1.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 186 cm
  • Shirt: 24
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Zimbabwe
  • Market value: €1.2m

Superligaen 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 664
  • Rating: 6.62
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.53 (0.07 per 90) · 80.3921568627451th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.67 (0.09 per 90) · 86.27450980392157th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.53 (0.07 per 90) · 80.3921568627451th percentile
  • Shots: 7 (0.95 per 90) · 86.27450980392157th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 92.15686274509804th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.54 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.07 (0.01 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 324 (43.92 per 90) · 49.01960784313725th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 87.3 (87.33 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 17 (2.30 per 90) · 50.98039215686274th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 47.2 (47.22 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 18 (2.44 per 90) · 54.90196078431373th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 27.450980392156865th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 43.13725490196079th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50.98039215686274th percentile
  • Duels won: 37 (5.02 per 90) · 78.43137254901961th percentile
  • Duels won %: 51.4 (51.39 per 90) · 25.49019607843137th percentile
  • Aerials won: 23 (3.12 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 67.6 (67.65 per 90) · 88.23529411764706th percentile
  • Touches: 496 (67.23 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 10 (1.36 per 90) · 74.50980392156863th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 4 (0.54 per 90) · 3.9215686274509802th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (0.41 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 75 (10.17 per 90) · 78.43137254901961th percentile
  • Tackles: 11 (1.49 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (1.36 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.54 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 13 (1.76 per 90) · 3.9215686274509802th percentile
  • Recoveries: 35 (4.74 per 90) · 80.3921568627451th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 60.78431372549019th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.81 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
  • Clearances: 50 (6.78 per 90) · 78.43137254901961th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.14 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (1.90 per 90) · 15.686274509803921th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.55 (1.43 per 90) · 27.450980392156865th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 9.803921568627452th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Nordsjælland 3-3 · 7'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Brøndby IF 5-2 · 90' · rating 4.9
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · vs DR Congo 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · at Sierra Leone 2-3 · 85' · rating 7.1
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · vs Silkeborg 0-4 · 90' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Sønderjyske 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Viborg 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs OB 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at AC Horsens 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs FC Midtjylland 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.4

Career

Trophies

  • Superligaen (FC København): 2024/2025
  • DBU Pokalen (FC København): 2024/2025
  • Super Liga (FC Sheriff): 2022/2023
  • Cupa Moldova (FC Sheriff): 2022/2023

Questions

How many goals has Munashe Garananga scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 9 Superligaen matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.62.

Which team does Munashe Garananga play for?

Lyngby (on loan), as a center back.

What is Munashe Garananga's market value?

About €1.2m.