Max Schneider

Updated

Max Schneider is a 26-year-old Germany defensive midfielder playing for Tampa Bay Rowdies. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 29 appearances (rating 7.09). Market value: €105k.

Profile

  • Height: 191 cm
  • Shirt: 23
  • Age: 26
  • Country: Germany
  • Market value: €105.2k

USL Championship 2026

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 26
  • Matches: 29
  • Minutes played: 2354
  • Rating: 7.09
  • Yellow cards: 10
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 49.6th percentile
  • Shots: 32 (1.22 per 90) · 84.8th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (0.34 per 90) · 78.4th percentile
  • Headed shots: 10 (0.38 per 90) · 96.8th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 45.6th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1198 (45.80 per 90) · 95.19999999999999th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 86.4 (86.37 per 90) · 76.8th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 50 (1.91 per 90) · 75.2th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 44.2 (44.25 per 90) · 33.6th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 150 (5.73 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Chances created: 19 (0.73 per 90) · 72.8th percentile
  • Big chances created: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 66.4th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 12 (0.46 per 90) · 79.2th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 32.4 (32.43 per 90) · 76th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 32nd percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 68.8th percentile
  • Duels won: 140 (5.35 per 90) · 97.6th percentile
  • Duels won %: 49.6 (49.65 per 90) · 48.8th percentile
  • Aerials won: 45 (1.72 per 90) · 97.6th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 64th percentile
  • Touches: 1762 (67.37 per 90) · 95.19999999999999th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 45 (1.72 per 90) · 84.8th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (0.38 per 90) · 40.8th percentile
  • Fouls won: 46 (1.76 per 90) · 92nd percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 144 (5.51 per 90) · 96.8th percentile
  • Tackles: 46 (1.76 per 90) · 92nd percentile
  • Interceptions: 28 (1.07 per 90) · 92nd percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.27 per 90) · 81.6th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 71 (2.71 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 123 (4.70 per 90) · 93.60000000000001th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 9 (0.34 per 90) · 73.6th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 19 (0.73 per 90) · 9.6th percentile
  • Clearances: 63 (2.41 per 90) · 97.6th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 12 (0.46 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 22 (0.84 per 90) · 36th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 10 (0.38 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Detroit City FC 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Indy Eleven 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Miami FC 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at San Antonio FC 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Birmingham Legion FC 4-0 · 61' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Hartford Athletic 3-1 · 89' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Brooklyn 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Detroit City FC 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Rhode Island FC 2-0 · 35' · rating 6.2

Career

Trophies

  • USL League One (Union Omaha): 2024

Questions

How many goals has Max Schneider scored this season?

1 goals and 1 assists in 29 USL Championship matches in 2026, with an average rating of 7.09.

Which team does Max Schneider play for?

Tampa Bay Rowdies, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Max Schneider's market value?

About €105k.