Esmir Bajraktarević is a 21-year-old Bosnia and Herzegovina right winger playing for PSV Eindhoven. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.99). Market value: €10.0m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina
Market value: €10m
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 2
Started: 2
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 192
Rating: 6.99
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 36.84210526315789th percentile
xG: 0.41 (0.19 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
xGOT: 0.24 (0.11 per 90) · 27.631578947368425th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.41 (0.19 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
Shots: 7 (3.28 per 90) · 34.21052631578947th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 67.10526315789474th percentile
xA: 0.71 (0.33 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
Accurate passes: 78 (36.56 per 90) · 38.15789473684211th percentile
Pass accuracy: 91.8 (91.76 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 6.578947368421052th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 15.789473684210526th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 17.105263157894736th percentile
Chances created: 5 (2.34 per 90) · 28.947368421052634th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 53.94736842105263th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 40.78947368421053th percentile
Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 35.526315789473685th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 14.473684210526317th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
Duels won: 5 (2.34 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
Duels won %: 29.4 (29.41 per 90) · 9.210526315789473th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 25th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 64.47368421052632th percentile
Touches: 127 (59.53 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 13 (6.09 per 90) · 32.89473684210527th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 67.10526315789474th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 1.3157894736842104th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 65.78947368421053th percentile
Recoveries: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 5.263157894736842th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.47 per 90) · 18.421052631578945th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.94 per 90) · 56.57894736842105th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.41 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 4.54 (2.13 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at ADO Den Haag 2-1 · 0'
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at RB Leipzig 1-0 · 0'
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs SC Heerenveen 2-0 · 65' · rating 6.9
Mon, 5 Oct 2026 · vs Poland 1-0 · 27' · rating 6.3
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Sweden 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.3
Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · at Romania 2-4 · 63' · 2 assists · rating 8.6