Franco Fagúndez

Updated

Franco Fagúndez is a 26-year-old Uruguay attacking midfielder playing for Santa Fe. In the Primera A 2026 he has 3 goals and 3 assists in 13 appearances (rating 6.895833333333333). Market value: €871k.

Profile

  • Height: 187 cm
  • Shirt: 9
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Uruguay
  • Market value: €871.2k

Primera A 2026

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 3
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 13
  • Minutes played: 498
  • Rating: 6.895833333333333
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.54 per 90) · 74.77477477477478th percentile
  • xG: 0.72 (0.13 per 90) · 42.34234234234234th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.74 (0.31 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.72 (0.13 per 90) · 42.34234234234234th percentile
  • Shots: 12 (2.17 per 90) · 44.14414414414414th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.27 per 90) · 65.76576576576578th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 44.14414414414414th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 3 (0.54 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile
  • xA: 1.20 (0.22 per 90) · 61.261261261261254th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 148 (26.75 per 90) · 40.54054054054054th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 74.4 (74.37 per 90) · 18.01801801801802th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 11 (1.99 per 90) · 54.95495495495496th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 52.4 (52.38 per 90) · 36.93693693693694th percentile
  • Chances created: 8 (1.45 per 90) · 36.93693693693694th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.72 per 90) · 48.64864864864865th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 36.93693693693694th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.72 per 90) · 36.93693693693694th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 18.01801801801802th percentile
  • Duels won: 32 (5.78 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.1 (47.06 per 90) · 50.45045045045045th percentile
  • Aerials won: 8 (1.45 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • Touches: 314 (56.75 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.90 per 90) · 12.612612612612612th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (1.45 per 90) · 39.63963963963964th percentile
  • Fouls won: 15 (2.71 per 90) · 65.76576576576578th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 11 (1.99 per 90) · 31.53153153153153th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.90 per 90) · 30.630630630630627th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 13.513513513513514th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 55.85585585585585th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 4 (0.72 per 90) · 72.97297297297297th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (2.35 per 90) · 20.72072072072072th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 57.65765765765766th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.72 per 90) · 53.153153153153156th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 85.58558558558559th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.20 (0.76 per 90) · 78.37837837837837th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.36 per 90) · 29.72972972972973th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Independiente Medellín 0-1 · 76' · rating 6.6
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo Pereira 1-2 · 66' · rating 6.7
  • Wed, 23 Sept 2026 · vs Deportivo Cali 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Alianza FC 1-4 · 71' · rating 6.8
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Vasco da Gama 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Tolima 1-0 · 17' · rating 6.6
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Vasco da Gama 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Fortaleza FC 2-2 · 57' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · vs Millonarios 3-2 · 75' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Junior FC 1-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.8

Career

Trophies

  • Superliga (Santa Fe): 2026
  • Liga AUF (Nacional): 2022, 2020
  • Super Copa (Nacional): 2021

Questions

How many goals has Franco Fagúndez scored this season?

3 goals and 3 assists in 13 Primera A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.895833333333333.

Which team does Franco Fagúndez play for?

Santa Fe (on loan), as a attacking midfielder.

What is Franco Fagúndez's market value?

About €871k.