Gonzalo Tapia

Updated

Gonzalo Tapia is a 30-year-old Chile striker playing for Palestino. In the Primera División 2026 he has 5 goals and 1 assists in 19 appearances (rating 6.69). Market value: €264k.

Profile

  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 30
  • Country: Chile
  • Market value: €264.4k

Primera División 2026

  • Goals: 5
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 19
  • Minutes played: 790
  • Rating: 6.69
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 89.42307692307693th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 90.38461538461539th percentile
  • Shots: 24 (2.73 per 90) · 71.15384615384616th percentile
  • Shots on target: 12 (1.37 per 90) · 83.65384615384616th percentile
  • Headed shots: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 74.03846153846155th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 41.34615384615385th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 182 (20.71 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 76.8 (76.79 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 7 (0.80 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 48.07692307692308th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (1.02 per 90) · 44.230769230769226th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 24.03846153846154th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 35.57692307692308th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
  • Duels won: 36 (4.10 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
  • Duels won %: 41.9 (41.86 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Aerials won: 11 (1.25 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 29.7 (29.73 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
  • Touches: 369 (41.98 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 24 (2.73 per 90) · 54.807692307692314th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 12 (1.37 per 90) · 34.61538461538461th percentile
  • Fouls won: 14 (1.59 per 90) · 68.26923076923077th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 16 (1.82 per 90) · 40.38461538461539th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Interceptions: 5 (0.57 per 90) · 52.88461538461539th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 7 (0.80 per 90) · 49.03846153846153th percentile
  • Recoveries: 38 (4.32 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
  • Clearances: 6 (0.68 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.14 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Deportes Limache 2-2 · 78' · 1 assist · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad Católica 2-3 · 15' · rating 6
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Universidad de Concepción 2-1 · 29' · 1 goal · rating 6.9
  • Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · at Cobresal 2-0 · 45' · rating 5.8
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at O'Higgins 0-1 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Tue, 18 Aug 2026 · vs Huachipato 5-1 · 13' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 10 Aug 2026 · at Universidad de Chile 2-1 · 6'
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · vs Coquimbo Unido 2-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Ñublense 2-0 · 65' · rating 6.1
  • Sat, 11 Jul 2026 · vs Deportes Santa Cruz 3-2 · 66'

Career

Questions

How many goals has Gonzalo Tapia scored this season?

5 goals and 1 assists in 19 Primera División matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.69.

Which team does Gonzalo Tapia play for?

Palestino, as a striker.

What is Gonzalo Tapia's market value?

About €264k.