Rhys Bennett is a 22-year-old England center back playing for Fleetwood Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.75). Market value: €265k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 6
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €265.4k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 10
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 886
Rating: 6.75
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.08 (0.01 per 90) · 35.1063829787234th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.08 (0.01 per 90) · 35.1063829787234th percentile
Shots: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 40.42553191489361th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.20 per 90) · 52.12765957446809th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 86.17021276595744th percentile
xA: 0.39 (0.04 per 90) · 78.72340425531915th percentile
Accurate passes: 308 (31.29 per 90) · 71.27659574468085th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.35 per 90) · 88.29787234042553th percentile
Accurate long balls: 19 (1.93 per 90) · 64.8936170212766th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 31.7 (31.67 per 90) · 40.42553191489361th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 49 (4.98 per 90) · 84.04255319148936th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 67.02127659574468th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.10 per 90) · 75.53191489361703th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 37 (3.76 per 90) · 50th percentile
Duels won %: 53.6 (53.62 per 90) · 21.27659574468085th percentile
Aerials won: 24 (2.44 per 90) · 52.12765957446809th percentile
Aerials won %: 55.8 (55.81 per 90) · 27.659574468085108th percentile
Touches: 490 (49.77 per 90) · 63.829787234042556th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 13 (1.32 per 90) · 77.6595744680851th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (1.12 per 90) · 86.17021276595744th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 73 (7.42 per 90) · 54.25531914893617th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 21.27659574468085th percentile
Interceptions: 12 (1.22 per 90) · 73.40425531914893th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.61 per 90) · 59.57446808510638th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.02 per 90) · 15.957446808510639th percentile
Recoveries: 22 (2.23 per 90) · 53.191489361702125th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.30 per 90) · 31.914893617021278th percentile
Clearances: 52 (5.28 per 90) · 58.51063829787234th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.41 per 90) · 84.04255319148936th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (0.91 per 90) · 37.234042553191486th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 17.80 (1.81 per 90) · 3.1914893617021276th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.41 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 2-0 · 90' · rating 7
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Walsall 1-1 · 90' · rating 7
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Barnsley 4-1 · 45' · rating 6.2
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Salford City 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.7