Vanja Vlahović

Updated

Vanja Vlahović is a 22-year-old Serbia striker playing for Mantova. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.89). Market value: €4.4m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 99
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Serbia
  • Market value: €4.4m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 141
  • Rating: 6.89
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
  • xG: 1.35 (0.86 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.45 (0.92 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.35 (0.86 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
  • Shots: 8 (5.11 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Shots on target: 3 (1.91 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 50th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.64 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • xA: 0.03 (0.02 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 12 (7.66 per 90) · 8.928571428571429th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Chances created: 3 (1.91 per 90) · 35.714285714285715th percentile
  • Big chances created: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 75th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 4 (2.55 per 90) · 5.357142857142857th percentile
  • Duels won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
  • Touches: 35 (22.34 per 90) · 7.142857142857142th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 9 (5.74 per 90) · 21.428571428571427th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (1.28 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 1 (0.64 per 90) · 3.571428571428571th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.64 per 90) · 67.85714285714286th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.64 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Recoveries: 5 (3.19 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.64 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.05 (1.31 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Pisa 2-2 · 26' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Sampdoria 2-0 · 35' · rating 6.2
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Cesena 1-1 · 45' · rating 6.2
  • Thu, 3 Sept 2026 · at Palermo 5-2 · 30' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Empoli 3-1 · 35' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Carrarese 1-2 · 0'
  • Fri, 1 May 2026 · vs Venezia 2-2 · 0'
  • Sun, 12 Apr 2026 · vs Mantova 0-2 · 16' · rating 6
  • Mon, 6 Apr 2026 · at Carrarese 3-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 21 Mar 2026 · at Juve Stabia 3-1 · 12' · rating 5.7

Career

Questions

How many goals has Vanja Vlahović scored this season?

2 goals and 1 assists in 4 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.89.

Which team does Vanja Vlahović play for?

Mantova (on loan), as a striker.

What is Vanja Vlahović's market value?

About €4.4m.