Rodrigo Castillo is a 27-year-old Argentina striker playing for Fluminense. In the Série A 2026 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 17 appearances (rating 6.71). Market value: €5.5m.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 19
Age: 27
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Argentina
Market value: €5.5m
Série A 2026
Goals: 4
Assists: 1
Started: 7
Matches: 17
Minutes played: 761
Rating: 6.71
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
xG: 2.83 (0.33 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
xGOT: 3.87 (0.46 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.83 (0.33 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
Shots: 24 (2.84 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Headed shots: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 42.64705882352941th percentile
xA: 0.57 (0.07 per 90) · 51.470588235294116th percentile
Accurate passes: 193 (22.83 per 90) · 75th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.7 (75.69 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 58.82352941176471th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.71 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
Chances created: 10 (1.18 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.71 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
Duels won: 62 (7.33 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Duels won %: 42.5 (42.47 per 90) · 50th percentile
Aerials won: 28 (3.31 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile
Aerials won %: 45.2 (45.16 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Touches: 421 (49.79 per 90) · 66.17647058823529th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 47 (5.56 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
Dispossessed: 10 (1.18 per 90) · 42.64705882352941th percentile
Fouls won: 20 (2.37 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 25 (2.96 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
Tackles: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 64.70588235294117th percentile
Interceptions: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
Fouls committed: 26 (3.07 per 90) · 14.705882352941178th percentile
Recoveries: 23 (2.72 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (0.83 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
Clearances: 11 (1.30 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (1.66 per 90) · 32.35294117647059th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 13.29 (1.57 per 90) · 35.294117647058826th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 22.058823529411764th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Palmeiras 1-2 · 12' · rating 6.1
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Flamengo 1-0 · 69' · rating 6
Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Coritiba 4-0 · 11' · rating 6.2
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Corinthians 1-3 · 3'
Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Club Atlético Platense 2-1 · 1'