Andrés Lopez is a 23-year-old Spain center back playing for Sevilla. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.82).
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 5
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 570
Rating: 6.82
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.18 (0.03 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
xGOT: 0.21 (0.03 per 90) · 75th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.18 (0.03 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 44.047619047619044th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.07 (0.01 per 90) · 50th percentile
Accurate passes: 224 (35.37 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.2 (87.16 per 90) · 38.095238095238095th percentile
Accurate long balls: 22 (3.47 per 90) · 79.76190476190477th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 48.9 (48.89 per 90) · 54.761904761904766th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 15 (2.37 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Chances created: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50th percentile
Duels won: 18 (2.84 per 90) · 50th percentile
Duels won %: 64.3 (64.29 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Aerials won: 8 (1.26 per 90) · 45.23809523809524th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.3 (53.33 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Touches: 328 (51.79 per 90) · 53.57142857142857th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (0.79 per 90) · 65.47619047619048th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 51.19047619047619th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 49 (7.74 per 90) · 65.47619047619048th percentile
Tackles: 6 (0.95 per 90) · 40.476190476190474th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (1.11 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
Fouls committed: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 70.23809523809523th percentile
Recoveries: 29 (4.58 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Clearances: 33 (5.21 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.32 per 90) · 70.23809523809523th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.74 per 90) · 13.095238095238097th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.61 (1.36 per 90) · 25th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 26.190476190476193th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Levante 3-3 · 90' · rating 5.9
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Aston Villa 1-3 · 57'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Barcelona 1-3 · 90' · rating 5.7
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo A Coruña 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.9