Enzo Tchato

Updated

Enzo Tchato is a 23-year-old Cameroon right back playing for Frosinone. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 7.14). Market value: €2.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 182 cm
  • Shirt: 90
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Cameroon
  • Market value: €2.1m

Ligue 2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 2
  • Minutes played: 180
  • Rating: 7.14
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.19 (0.09 per 90) · 24.59016393442623th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 48 (24.00 per 90) · 8.19672131147541th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.7 (85.71 per 90) · 77.04918032786885th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 4 (2.00 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 55.73770491803278th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 6 (3.00 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 22.950819672131146th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 32.78688524590164th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 57.377049180327866th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 5 (2.50 per 90) · 8.19672131147541th percentile
  • Duels won %: 31.2 (31.25 per 90) · 1.639344262295082th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (1.50 per 90) · 32.78688524590164th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 39.34426229508197th percentile
  • Touches: 103 (51.50 per 90) · 8.19672131147541th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.50 per 90) · 32.78688524590164th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 16 (8.00 per 90) · 24.59016393442623th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 4.918032786885246th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (1.50 per 90) · 22.950819672131146th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 27.86885245901639th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 5 (2.50 per 90) · 49.18032786885246th percentile
  • Recoveries: 3 (1.50 per 90) · 4.918032786885246th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (1.50 per 90) · 47.540983606557376th percentile
  • Clearances: 10 (5.00 per 90) · 44.26229508196721th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (1.00 per 90) · 67.21311475409836th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 1.80 (0.90 per 90) · 91.80327868852459th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.50 per 90) · 18.0327868852459th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Sassuolo 4-2 · 0'
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Napoli 3-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Como 2-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Genoa 1-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Venezia 3-2 · 0'
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · at Sassuolo 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Fiorentina 0-3 · 0'
  • Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · at Dunkerque 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Fri, 14 Aug 2026 · at Nancy 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · at Red Star 1-1 · 72' · rating 6.7

Career

Questions

How many goals has Enzo Tchato scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 2 Ligue 2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.14.

Which team does Enzo Tchato play for?

Frosinone, as a right back.

What is Enzo Tchato's market value?

About €2.1m.