Oumar Ngom

Updated

Oumar Ngom is a 22-year-old Mauritania defensive midfielder playing for Lecce. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.85). Market value: €2.1m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 79
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Mauritania
  • Market value: €2.1m

Serie A 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 395
  • Rating: 6.85
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.19 (0.04 per 90) · 48.54368932038835th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.05 (0.01 per 90) · 44.66019417475729th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.19 (0.04 per 90) · 49.51456310679612th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (1.37 per 90) · 71.84466019417476th percentile
  • Shots on target: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 65.0485436893204th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.20 (0.05 per 90) · 42.71844660194174th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 168 (38.28 per 90) · 56.310679611650485th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.6 (81.55 per 90) · 16.50485436893204th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 12 (2.73 per 90) · 81.55339805825243th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 20 (4.56 per 90) · 70.87378640776699th percentile
  • Chances created: 4 (0.91 per 90) · 47.57281553398058th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 41.74757281553398th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 81.55339805825243th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 21.35922330097087th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (4.33 per 90) · 70.87378640776699th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 43.689320388349515th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.68 per 90) · 68.93203883495146th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 72.81553398058253th percentile
  • Touches: 279 (63.57 per 90) · 63.10679611650486th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.59 per 90) · 5.825242718446602th percentile
  • Fouls won: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 12.62135922330097th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 28 (6.38 per 90) · 88.3495145631068th percentile
  • Tackles: 14 (3.19 per 90) · 93.20388349514563th percentile
  • Interceptions: 7 (1.59 per 90) · 90.29126213592234th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (1.82 per 90) · 9.70873786407767th percentile
  • Recoveries: 34 (7.75 per 90) · 92.23300970873787th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 52.42718446601942th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (0.91 per 90) · 22.330097087378643th percentile
  • Clearances: 7 (1.59 per 90) · 77.66990291262135th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.46 per 90) · 89.32038834951457th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.82 per 90) · 19.41747572815534th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 9.19 (2.09 per 90) · 16.50485436893204th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.23 per 90) · 9.70873786407767th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Udinese 0-3 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Bologna 1-2 · 54' · rating 7.2
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · at Benin 2-1 · 76' · rating 6.3
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · vs Central African Republic 3-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Milan 3-0 · 20' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs Monza 3-2 · 24' · rating 6.8
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · at Cagliari 1-0 · 45' · rating 6.9
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs Roma 0-4 · 72' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Venezia 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Palermo 2-0 · 74' · rating 6.3

Career

  • Lecce 2026–now · 23 apps, 0 goals
  • Estrela da Amadora 2025–2026 · 12 apps, 0 goals
  • Pau FC II 2023–2025 · 3 apps, 1 goals
  • Pau 2023–2025 · 47 apps, 3 goals
  • Niort 2022–2023 · 9 apps, 1 goals
  • Niort B 2021–2023 · 31 apps, 3 goals

Questions

How many goals has Oumar Ngom scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie A matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.85.

Which team does Oumar Ngom play for?

Lecce, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Oumar Ngom's market value?

About €2.1m.