Adu Ares
Updated
Adu Ares is a 25-year-old Spain right winger playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 3 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.52).
Profile
- Height: 183 cm
- Shirt: 7
- Age: 25
- Preferred foot: Right
- Country: Spain
LaLiga2 2026/2027
- Goals: 2
- Assists: 3
- Started: 8
- Matches: 9
- Minutes played: 602
- Rating: 7.52
- Yellow cards: 5
- Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
- Goals: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
- xG: 0.76 (0.11 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
- xGOT: 1.75 (0.26 per 90) · 73.52941176470588th percentile
- xG excl. penalty: 0.76 (0.11 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
- Shots: 12 (1.79 per 90) · 52.94117647058824th percentile
- Shots on target: 7 (1.05 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
Season — Passing
- Assists: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
- xA: 0.73 (0.11 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
- Accurate passes: 168 (25.12 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
- Pass accuracy: 87.0 (87.05 per 90) · 89.70588235294117th percentile
- Accurate long balls: 4 (0.60 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
- Long ball accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 72.05882352941177th percentile
- Line-breaking passes: 19 (2.84 per 90) · 83.82352941176471th percentile
- Chances created: 11 (1.64 per 90) · 75th percentile
- Big chances created: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
- Successful crosses: 4 (0.60 per 90) · 69.11764705882352th percentile
- Cross accuracy: 26.7 (26.67 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
Season — Possession
- Dribbles: 26 (3.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
- Dribbles success rate: 57.8 (57.78 per 90) · 75th percentile
- Duels won: 51 (7.62 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
- Duels won %: 51.5 (51.52 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
- Aerials won: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 54.41176470588235th percentile
- Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 60.29411764705882th percentile
- Touches: 350 (52.33 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
- Touches in opposition box: 26 (3.89 per 90) · 79.41176470588235th percentile
- Dispossessed: 11 (1.64 per 90) · 13.23529411764706th percentile
- Fouls won: 14 (2.09 per 90) · 80.88235294117648th percentile
- Penalties awarded: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
- Defensive actions: 12 (1.79 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
- Tackles: 8 (1.20 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
- Interceptions: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
- Fouls committed: 13 (1.94 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
- Recoveries: 30 (4.49 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
- Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
- Dribbled past: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 55.88235294117647th percentile
- Clearances: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
- Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.20 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
- xG against while on pitch: 8.63 (1.29 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Season — Discipline
- Yellow cards: 5 (0.75 per 90) · 0th percentile
- Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
- Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 90' · rating 8.1
- Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 72' · rating 6.8
- Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 85' · rating 7.5
- Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 68' · 2 assists · rating 8.8
- Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Eldense 1-2 · 59' · rating 7.1
- Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · at Celta Fortuna 0-4 · 45' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.4
- Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Granada 3-0 · 78' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
- Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at FC Andorra 0-1 · 0'
- Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Real Valladolid 1-0 · 24' · rating 6.6
- Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Tenerife 1-3 · 81' · rating 6.6
Trophies
- Copa del Rey (Athletic Club): 2023/2024
Questions
How many goals has Adu Ares scored this season?
2 goals and 3 assists in 9 LaLiga2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.52.
Which team does Adu Ares play for?
Eibar, as a right winger.