Rubén Sánchez

Updated

Rubén Sánchez is a 25-year-old Spain right back playing for Elche. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.82). Market value: €1.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 22
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €1m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 186
  • Rating: 6.82
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.08 (0.04 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.08 (0.04 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
  • Shots: 3 (1.45 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.08 (0.04 per 90) · 18.461538461538463th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 76 (36.77 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 88.4 (88.37 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (2.90 per 90) · 47.69230769230769th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 76.92307692307693th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 10 (4.84 per 90) · 44.61538461538462th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 12.307692307692308th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (1.94 per 90) · 56.92307692307692th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 72.3076923076923th percentile
  • Duels won: 12 (5.81 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Duels won %: 48.0 (48.00 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 20th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 24.615384615384617th percentile
  • Touches: 142 (68.71 per 90) · 26.153846153846157th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 3 (1.45 per 90) · 26.153846153846157th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 29.230769230769234th percentile
  • Fouls won: 2 (0.97 per 90) · 21.53846153846154th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 17 (8.23 per 90) · 32.30769230769231th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (1.94 per 90) · 24.615384615384617th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (1.45 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (1.45 per 90) · 60th percentile
  • Recoveries: 13 (6.29 per 90) · 41.53846153846154th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 33.84615384615385th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (1.45 per 90) · 50.76923076923077th percentile
  • Clearances: 9 (4.35 per 90) · 43.07692307692308th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.45 per 90) · 72.3076923076923th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 3.06 (1.48 per 90) · 75.38461538461539th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.48 per 90) · 26.153846153846157th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Villarreal 0-0 · 7'
  • Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Celta Vigo 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.4
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Espanyol 1-3 · 53' · rating 7.5
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · vs Real Madrid 2-3 · 22' · rating 6.4
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Athletic Club 1-1 · 14' · rating 6
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 2-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · vs Real Sociedad 1-1 · 79' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · at Osasuna 1-2 · 14' · rating 5.8
  • Wed, 13 May 2026 · vs Athletic Club 2-0 · 63' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · at Sevilla 2-1 · 66' · rating 5.8

Career

Trophies

  • LaLiga2 (Espanyol): 2020/2021

Questions

How many goals has Rubén Sánchez scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 5 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.82.

Which team does Rubén Sánchez play for?

Elche, as a right back.

What is Rubén Sánchez's market value?

About €1.0m.