Damian van der Haar is a 22-year-old Netherlands left back playing for PEC Zwolle. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.51). Market value: €739k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 33
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €739.4k
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 3
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 378
Rating: 6.51
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 18.867924528301888th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.04 (0.01 per 90) · 18.867924528301888th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 28.30188679245283th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
xA: 0.27 (0.07 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Accurate passes: 72 (17.14 per 90) · 22.641509433962266th percentile
Pass accuracy: 68.6 (68.57 per 90) · 3.7735849056603774th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (1.67 per 90) · 39.62264150943396th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 38.9 (38.89 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 18 (4.29 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.67 per 90) · 64.15094339622641th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (1.43 per 90) · 77.35849056603774th percentile
Cross accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 96.22641509433963th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won: 11 (2.62 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
Duels won %: 73.3 (73.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 24.528301886792452th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 81.13207547169812th percentile
Touches: 186 (44.29 per 90) · 26.41509433962264th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 1.8867924528301887th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 31 (7.38 per 90) · 52.83018867924528th percentile
Tackles: 7 (1.67 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (1.43 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 30.18867924528302th percentile
Fouls committed: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 84.90566037735849th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (3.81 per 90) · 37.735849056603776th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 33.9622641509434th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
Clearances: 17 (4.05 per 90) · 62.264150943396224th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 60.37735849056604th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (2.86 per 90) · 20.754716981132077th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.58 (2.28 per 90) · 35.84905660377358th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Go Ahead Eagles 4-1 · 66' · 1 assist · rating 7.6