Aleix Garrido is a 22-year-old Spain defensive midfielder playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 1 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.44). Market value: €1.2m.
Profile
Height: 170 cm
Shirt: 30
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €1.2m
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 1
Started: 9
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 806
Rating: 7.44
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 67.93893129770993th percentile
xG: 0.67 (0.07 per 90) · 73.2824427480916th percentile
xGOT: 0.33 (0.04 per 90) · 61.06870229007634th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.67 (0.07 per 90) · 74.04580152671755th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 29.00763358778626th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
xA: 0.88 (0.10 per 90) · 80.1526717557252th percentile
Accurate passes: 390 (43.55 per 90) · 93.12977099236642th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.6 (87.64 per 90) · 77.86259541984732th percentile
Accurate long balls: 21 (2.34 per 90) · 91.6030534351145th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 56.8 (56.76 per 90) · 58.01526717557252th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 43 (4.80 per 90) · 87.78625954198473th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.00 per 90) · 78.62595419847328th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 53.43511450381679th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (0.67 per 90) · 83.20610687022901th percentile
Cross accuracy: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 95.41984732824427th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 14 (1.56 per 90) · 98.47328244274809th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 77.8 (77.78 per 90) · 92.36641221374046th percentile
Duels won: 43 (4.80 per 90) · 86.25954198473282th percentile
Duels won %: 55.1 (55.13 per 90) · 75.57251908396947th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (0.67 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
Aerials won %: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 91.6030534351145th percentile
Touches: 570 (63.65 per 90) · 93.12977099236642th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (1.12 per 90) · 67.93893129770993th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 32.82442748091603th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.56 per 90) · 34.35114503816794th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 48 (5.36 per 90) · 91.6030534351145th percentile
Tackles: 18 (2.01 per 90) · 80.91603053435115th percentile
Interceptions: 11 (1.23 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 47.32824427480916th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.00 per 90) · 29.770992366412212th percentile
Recoveries: 44 (4.91 per 90) · 90.07633587786259th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
Dribbled past: 15 (1.67 per 90) · 0.7633587786259541th percentile
Clearances: 18 (2.01 per 90) · 93.89312977099237th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.33 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (0.89 per 90) · 30.53435114503817th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.92 (1.33 per 90) · 11.450381679389313th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 90' · rating 8.2
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 90' · rating 7
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 69' · rating 7.3