Kike Salas is a 24-year-old Spain center back playing for Sevilla. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.93). Market value: €14.9m.
Profile
Height: 186 cm
Shirt: 4
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Spain
Market value: €14.9m
LaLiga 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 538
Rating: 6.93
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 59.523809523809526th percentile
xGOT: 0.12 (0.02 per 90) · 70.23809523809523th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.17 (0.03 per 90) · 59.523809523809526th percentile
Shots: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 86.90476190476191th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 63.095238095238095th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.29 (0.05 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Accurate passes: 209 (34.96 per 90) · 47.61904761904761th percentile
Pass accuracy: 76.6 (76.56 per 90) · 4.761904761904762th percentile
Accurate long balls: 30 (5.02 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 42.3 (42.25 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 14 (2.34 per 90) · 54.761904761904766th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 63.095238095238095th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 84.52380952380952th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 39 (6.52 per 90) · 97.61904761904762th percentile
Duels won %: 56.5 (56.52 per 90) · 47.61904761904761th percentile
Aerials won: 23 (3.85 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 59.0 (58.97 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
Touches: 356 (59.55 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 15 (2.51 per 90) · 97.61904761904762th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 19.047619047619047th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.84 per 90) · 84.52380952380952th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 55 (9.20 per 90) · 75th percentile
Tackles: 11 (1.84 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 22.61904761904762th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 23.809523809523807th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.34 per 90) · 9.523809523809524th percentile
Recoveries: 27 (4.52 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (1.00 per 90) · 1.1904761904761905th percentile
Clearances: 39 (6.52 per 90) · 84.52380952380952th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.33 per 90) · 70.23809523809523th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.34 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 6.11 (1.02 per 90) · 55.952380952380956th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 26.190476190476193th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Levante 3-3 · 90' · rating 7
Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo A Coruña 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.3